Events Archive

Date Time Ongoing Title
06.03.15 20:00 FKA Twigs at Astra Kulturhaus
28.02.15 23:55 FUTURE BROWN & 3D NA’TEE At Berghain Kantine
28.02.15 23:59 Odd Fantastic at Stattbad
20.02.15 22:00 CREAMCAKE at HAU
20.02.15 - Dan Deacon & SFTSTPS at Schwuz
14.02.15 19:00 D’Angelo and The Vanguard at Columbiahalle
13.02.15 19:00 Johannes Mundinger: ‘Vitreous Summit’ at Epicentro Art
13.12.14 12:00 All in a Day’s Work
13.12.14 23:55 CREAMCAKE PRESENTS E+E W/ CHINO AMOBI, HIELE, DJ MARFOX & MORE
06.12.14 - Summer Cool x Shameless/ Limitless present Karneef, Mathematique & Bataille
05.12.14 20:00 Arca with Jesse Kanda (Visuals) at Kantime Am Berghain
03.12.14 20:00 Inga Copeland, Jabu & Lief Hall at Kantine Berghain
30.11.14 14:00 DONAUFRUEHSTUECK #14 with Asuna
29.11.14 20:00 La Voix de le Route at Ausland
28.11.14 20:00 Launch: The Corporate Coloring Book For Kids
28.11.14 23:00 Toys #10 with Xxxy & Locked Groove at Prince Charles
27.11.14 20:00 MDOU MOCTAR & BAND at Monarch Berlin
26.11.14 20:00 Stine J Motland live at O Tannenbaum
22.11.14 23:55 Stattnacht x Bright Sounds at Stattbad
22.11.14 18:00 Ed Atkins ‘Ribbons’ at Isabella Bortolozzi
21.11.14 21:00 Mac De Marco & Juan Wauters at Heimathafen
21.11.14 19:00 ‘What We Found and What We Lost’ at Radialsystem V
21.11.14 23:55 POLYMORPHISM x PAN at Berghain
21.11.14 22:30 Mac DeMarco After Party at Sameheads
21.11.14 22:00 J.A.W with Marcellus PITTMAN x Rick WILHITE x SPECTER
21.11.14 23:55 Videoart At Midnight at Babylon Kino
15.11.14 20:00 White Lung (B.C. / Domino Records) & Tweens (US) at Westgermany
15.11.14 23:55 Jamz Berlin: Novelist, Spooky & Skilliam at Chesters
14.11.14 23:55 Night Slugs present: Club Rez Berlin
09.11.14 19:00 LICHTGRENZE: Ballonaktion
08.11.14 23:59 ODD FANTASTIC at Stattbad
08.11.14 23:55 CREAMCAKE PRESENTS FOREVER TRAXX, CLUB CACAO, 333 BOYZ
08.11.14 20:00 Der Klang der Famile Book Release at Kantine am Berghain
07.11.14 22:00 Soirée Cartouche at Kim Bar
07.11.14 22:00 KOOKOO at OHM
07.11.14 19:00 JORINDE VOIGT / JEREMY SHAW at Johann König
07.11.14 22:00 JOHANN KÖNIG AFTER PARTY by COOP
06.11.14 19:00 Adam Fearon at Contemporary Food Lab
01.11.14 22:00 Kelela at Kantine Am Berghain
01.11.14 23:55 18+ at OHM
31.10.14 20:00 David Lynch’s Eraserhead + Halloween Party
30.10.14 16:00 C/O Grand Opening
30.10.14 - Festival of Future Nows at Neue Nationalgalerie
21.10.14 20:00 Swans and Pharmakon at Berghain
21.10.14 21:00 FKA Twigs at Kesselhaus in der Kulturbrauerei
18.10.14 23:00 Sex Tags Mania presents FIT Detroit at OHM
17.10.14 19:00 Ostkreuz School Presents #achtens Vernissage
17.10.14 23:59 Videoart at Midnight Presents Vibeke Tandberg at Babylon
16.10.14 18:00 Berlin Wonderland: Wild Years Revisited, 1990–1996
15.10.14 21:00 Sean Nicholas Savage & Normal Echo at Urban Spree
15.10.14 19:45 Open Screening at Sputnik Kino
15.10.14 20:00 Melanie Velarde Live at O Tannenbaum
15.10.14 21:00 The Killing of a Chinese Bookie Screening at Mindpirates
14.10.14 20:00 Caribou and Jessy Lanza at Berghain
04.10.14 19:00 Nicolas Puyjalon ‘Happy House’ at L’Atelier-ksr
02.10.14 21:00 J.A.W Presents Floating Points, Sadar Bahar & Andrew Ashong
27.09.14 15:00 Open House at ACUD Kunsthaus
27.09.14 13:00 Cheap Monday Sale at Rag and Bone Man
27.09.14 23:00 Shameless/ Limitless: Heatsick’s Birthday at Chesters
26.09.14 21:00 Shameless/ Limitless Presents Torn Hawk + Jahiliyya Fields
26.09.14 Midnight Ryan Trecartin at KW
26.09.14 Midnight Kate Cooper ‘RIGGED’ at KW
20.09.14 18:00 Team Titanic Presents Profit | Prophet
20.09.14 23:00 Creamcake presents Hannah Diamond (live), A. G. Cook, Slugabed, Silkersoft & Spinee
12.09.14 19:00 Pauline M’Barek and Martin Boyce at FLEX
16.07.14 21:00 Niger’s Mdou Moctar Plays Westgermany
04.07.14 21:00 Cold Cave + Pale Male at Urban Spree
03.06.14 20:00 PRINCE & 3RDEYEGIRL at Tempodrome
30.05.14 17:00 WEBOOGIE 2nd Birthday with Jimmy Edgar
28.05.14 23:00 UMA ALBUM RELEASE PARTY w / EASTER / PHOEBE KIDDO & KABLAM
28.05.14 23:00 Lax with Anthony Naples, Mix Mup & Dennis Zegarnik
28.05.14 21:30 Film Screening: Enter The Void
28.05.14 19:30 Film screening: SUPERMARKT (1976) + DIRECTOR Q&A WITH ROLAND KLICK
28.05.14 19:00 DMY Opening
28.05.14 23:00 Dauwd & Trikk and more at Prince Charles
28.05.14 19:00 8th Biennale Opening
14.05.14 - Hercules and Love Affair at Gretchen
02.05.14 - Wu Tsang at Isabella Bortolozzi
01.05.14 13:00 May 1st at Luzia
30.04.14 19:00 Alicja Kwade at the Contemporary Food Lab
27.04.14 18:00 Pissaladière & Clothing Swap
26.04.14 20:00 Denovali Swingfest at Radialsystem V
26.04.14 20:00 Simon James Phillips & Gäste at Volksbühne
26.04.14 23:00 CREAMCAKE Presents KERO KERO BONITO, FELICITA, DUBBEL DUTCH & AIDS-3D
25.04.14 - FAIRPLANET RELAUNCH at Mindpirates
25.04.14 - Denovali Swingfest at Radialsystem V
22.04.14 20:00 Nick Zedd’s Cinema of Transgression at Filmrausch
20.04.14 22:00 Expatriarch presents TAINT at Chesters
19.04.14 - Jean-Michel Wicker at Sandy Brown Gallery
19.04.14 12:00 Bite Club, We Make Party & Sing Blackbird Easter Special
19.04.14 10:00 Record Store Day
18.04.14 23:00 Pansy presents SISSY at Loftus Hall
17.04.14 20:00 La Luz at Monarch
16.04.14 21:00 “Tongue Tied” Silent Dating Night at Rag & Bone Man
15.04.14 20:00 Group Rhoda & Dubais at Westgermany
14.04.14 20:00 Quilt, Mother of the Unicorn & Delta Love at Berghain Kantine
12.04.14 23:55 LUZIA turns 7!
12.04.14 23:59 L.A.X. at Chesters
12.04.14 11:00 OLYMPUS OM-D: PHOTOGRAPHY PLAYGROUND BERLIN
11.04.14 - LETRA / TONE Festival at Radialsystem V
11.04.14 22:00 UnReaL presents Patten & André Uhl at Naherholung Sternchen
11.04.14 23:00 Jamz Berlin at Chesters
10.04.14 23:00 LAN Lives at Chesters
09.04.14 - King Krule at Heimathafen Neukölln
09.04.14 23:00 S/L presents Joey Hansom & Linnea Palmestal at Schwuz
09.04.14 20:00 Timber Timbre at Lido
08.04.14 - Teen Daze (Can), Magic Island & Pony at Naherholung Sternchen
06.04.14 - Metronomy at Astra Kulturhaus
06.04.14 23:00 Metronomy After Party at Urban Spree
05.04.14 - Azealia Banks at Huxley’s Neue Welt
05.04.14 - Skiing & Classic Muscle Record Release at Marie Antoinette
05.04.14 23:00 Stattnacht at Stattbad
05.04.14 23:00 KYSELINA ⌬ NIGHTCORE at Chesters
04.04.14 23:00 Cartouche party at Kim Bar
04.04.14 20:00 Phantasma und Politik #6 at HAU
03.04.14 - Meat: Thomas Bo Nilsson x Matt Lambert
03.04.14 - Dillon at Heimathafen Neukölln
29.03.14 15:00 BENEFIT AUCTION for AUTOCENTER BERLIN
27.03.14 - Araabmuzik at Gretchen
27.03.14 20:30 REFLEKTOR 3 at West Germany
26.03.14 20:00 SOBER at Naherholung Sternchen
25.03.14 - CHVRCHES & SOAK at Astra Kulturhaus
23.03.14 21:00 THE BITTER BUDDHA at Sputnik Kino
22.03.14 - Awst & Walther at PSM Gallery
22.03.14 23:59 Janus presents Jam City, Nadus & Venus X
22.03.14 19:00 Opening: ARCHAEOLOGY FABRICATED
22.03.14 23:59 Smallville x Odd Fantastic at Stattbad
22.03.14 23:00 Nuclear at Sameheads
21.03.14 - Stewart Uoo at Galerie Buchholz
21.03.14 15:00 Literatur digital at HDK
21.03.14 23:59 Homopatik at ://about blank
20.03.14 - Metahaven at Future Gallery
20.03.14 22:00 Muschi Kreuzberg: Black Cracker Album Release
20.03.14 19:30 LOVE STEAKS Preview Screening and Q&A
19.03.14 - Hundreds at Heimathafen Neukölln
13.03.14 22:00 HEIMSPIEL #7 at Alte Roter Löwe Rein
12.03.14 - Darkside at Astra Kulturhaus
08.03.14 23:00 SAMEHEADS x UNREAL x NOISEKÖLLN
08.03.14 23:00 LOW CONCEPT w/ James K, Gobby, Low Concept + special guest
08.03.14 12:00 50% HAPPY WEEKEND at RAG AND BONE MAN
08.03.14 20:00 Perspectives March at About Blank
08.03.14 19:30 Berlin Feminist Film Week
07.03.14 23:59 Polymorphism #11 at Berghain
07.03.14 19:00 The Bar Market
07.03.14 21:30 SOIRÉE CARTOUCHE at KIM BAR
06.03.14 22:00 Laser Poodle + Form A Log + Mirror Talk + Cosmo Knex at Mindpirates
05.03.14 - Polymorphism #10 feat. Forest Swords at Berghain
05.03.14 - Kasia Fudakowski at Chert Gallery
04.03.14 20:00 Bonnie ‘Prince’ Billy at Apostel-Paulus-Kirche
03.03.14 19:00 HINA MATSURI 雛祭 at Rag and Bone Man
01.03.14 15:00 Burgers & Hip Hop at Prince Charles
28.02.14 20:00 YOUNG FATHERS, JAMES PANTS, JAMESZOO at Berghain Kantine
28.02.14 22:00 EASTER + SPECIAL FRIENDS: NEW CUISINE at Südblock
28.02.14 21:00 KIK-ONE at Kino International
28.02.14 22:00 Analogue Mutations at Monarch: DJ MFK / DJ NIKNIKNIK
27.02.14 - Drake at O2 World
27.02.14 20:00 teengirl Fantasy, Sway Clark II & more at Prince Charles
26.02.14 21:00 Planningtorock at Schwuz
26.02.14 21:00 Dena at Berghain Kantine
25.02.14 22:00 Pansy Presents: DRAG RACE at Südblock
21.02.14 23:00 Sissy at BASE MENT
20.02.14 - Haim at Astra Kulturhaus
16.02.14 19:00 Stargaze: Mouse on Mars & Tyondai Braxton, My Brightest Diamond & Zafraan Ensemble, Pekka Kuusisto & Kaleidoskop & André de Ridder Owen Pallet: Violin Concerto, DJ Marc Weiser
16.02.14 20:00 David Finckel and Wu Han at Berliner Philharmonie
16.02.14 - HEIMSPIEL # 6: Allie & Ich, Alexander
15.02.14 19:00 Stargaze: Pantha du Prince & The Bell Laboratory, 1000 Robota & Cantus Domus
15.02.14 20:00 Bill Callahan at Heimathafen Neukölln
14.02.14 19:00 Stargaze: Nils Frahm, Aheym, Holy Other & Cantus Domus at Volksbühne
14.02.14 23:00 #gHashtag Valentine’s Eve feat. Cakes Da Killa + Black Cracker
14.02.14 19:00 No Fear Of Pop presents His Clancyness at Monarch
09.02.14 19:00 Au Revoir Simone at Lido
08.02.14 21:00 Rare Tsugaru Shamisen Performance with Hibiki Ichikawa
08.02.14 23:55 Janus presents Kode9 & Nigga Fox
08.02.14 - THE 100 $HOW™ at Antonio de Luca Studio
07.02.14 23:59 LAX Presents DJ Sottofett & SVN at Chesters
04.02.14 22:00 Creamcake presents Sasha Go Hard
24.01.14 20:00 VITAL FUNCTIONS by Team Titanic
11.01.14 23:00 Smallville x Odd Fantastic present Pangaea at Stattbad
04.01.14 23:00 Pierreversion #9 at Picknick
29.12.13 23:00 Urban Mutations at Paloma Bar
28.12.13 22:00 Gangbang at Südblock
27.12.13 23:00 LAN at SHIFT
14.12.13 14:00 SINENSIS at Shift
13.12.13 22:30 5 Years Shameless/Limitless at Urban Spree
07.12.13 11:00 Voodoo Market №11—Xmas Edition at Urban Spree
06.12.13 22:00 This Is Our Fauna takeover at St Georg
06.12.13 20:00 Reflektor 2 at Naherholung Sternchen
05.12.13 19:00 Druck Berlin 2013
05.12.13 21:00 Alexander Geist Single Release Concert at Monarch
02.12.13 20:00 HAILU MERGIA at Monarch
30.11.13 23:00 Creamcake 2nd Birthday
30.11.13 23:00 HUSH HUSH, LOTIC + ROBBERY AKA HAITI FEAT. DYMOND at Kater Holzig
29.11.13 23:00 Odd Fantastic present Barnt & Even Tuell at Chesters
29.11.13 23:00 LAN Lives : YERP PREY & FLORIAN KUPFER at SHIFT
29.11.13 23:00 STWO, oOoOO, FALCONS & more at Gretchen
29.11.13 19:00 Team Titanic Present GOOD BY HOOD BLOCK BIENNALE
29.11.13 20:00 Palace Of Peace at LEAP
28.11.13 21:00 Shameless/Limitless presents No Joy & Doom Squad
27.11.13 20:00 LONNIE HOLLEY, BILL KOULIGAS & FALKO TEICHMANN at Monarch
26.11.13 19:00 Bon Bock Supper Club and Culinary Residency
25.11.13 20:30 Mobile Kino presents: The Movember Movie Night
23.11.13 23:50 Janus Present Physical Therapy & Teengirl Fantasy at Chesters
22.11.13 - Shameless/Limitless presents Lucky Paul & Ramzi
22.11.13 21:00 Dean Blunt at Berghain Kantine
22.11.13 23:50 X-MIX at Stattbad
22.11.13 23:50 REAL TRAP $HIT at Chesters
22.11.13 23:00 Julio Bashmore at Prince Charles
20.11.13 20:00 Festsaal Presents Crystal Stilts & Vex Ruffin at Gretchen
20.11.13 20:00 Superhigh at Platoon Kunsthalle
20.11.13 19:00 Raindance Film Festival Berlin
20.11.13 19:00 Sputnik Kino 25th Anniversary
18.11.13 20:00 Mobile Kino presents: This Ain’t California at Urban Spree
16.11.13 23:00 Danse Noire Showcase at Chesters
16.11.13 23:00 JAW present Deepblak Label Night at Prince Charles
15.11.13 23:50 Grime 2013? at Chesters
14.11.13 22:00 Expatriarch presents TAINT with JD Samson at Chesters
14.11.13 20:00 Shameless/Limitless & Kometenmelodien present John Wizards
14.11.13 23:00 APPETITE auf CREAMCAKE: DIPLO, RYAN HEMSWORTH & ZEBRA KATZ
13.11.13 19:00 Cyberfest at the WYE
12.11.13 20:00 Festsaal presents Lee Ranaldo & The Dust at Lido
09.11.13 12:00 Vintage & Designer market by Melk and Plaisir
09.11.13 23:50 WEBOOGIE PRESENTS SINJIN HAWKE & ZORA JONES + BASS GANG
08.11.13 Midnight Hot Plate with Prosumer & Friends at Fluxbau
08.11.13 18:00 Ceremonial Achievements by GCC at Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler
08.11.13 23:50 Fatima Al Qadiri & Rabit at Chesters
07.11.13 18:00 ‘Enfolded Lights Part II’ by Martina Mrongovius
06.11.13 21:00 GOING PLACES: MOLLY NILSSON + BEAVER SHEPPARD
05.11.13 21:00 Perera Elsewhere LP Launch at Berghain Kantine
31.10.13 23:00 Toys at Prince Charles
31.10.13 21:00 Death Disco presents King Dude at Urban Spree
30.10.13 - POLYMORPHISM Focus Mode at Berghain
30.10.13 19:00 Lil Wayne at Velodrom
30.10.13 20:00 F R E E M U S I C U R B A N S P R E E at Urban Spree
29.10.13 20:00 Austra at Heimathafen
26.10.13 23:00 James Ferraro & Copeland at Urban Spree
26.10.13 12:00 Jumble Sale at Rag and Bone Man
26.10.13 12:00 Zinefest 2013
26.10.13 23:00 Source Material at Chesters
25.10.13 - Bob Dylan at Tempodrom
25.10.13 20:00 Otomo Yoshihide & Fushitsusha (feat. Keiji Haino)
25.10.13 19:00 HARD WARE SOFT CORE at Team Titanic
25.10.13 23:00 Shameless / Limitless at Sameheads
25.10.13 19:00 ALCOPOPS & COTTON CANDY
25.10.13 19:00 Sieben: Ostkreuzschule Graduate Show
24.10.13 19:30 EVIL MUSIC at HDK
24.10.13 20:00 Julia Holter at Volksbuhne
24.10.13 22:00 SOBER at Naherholung Sternchen
24.10.13 14:00 Other Shadows Embrace Mountains Group Show
21.10.13 20:00 Sebadoh at Lido
19.10.13 23:59 Electric Punanny at Chesters
19.10.13 22:00 Your Mom’s Agency x Preview Berlin Art Fair party
18.10.13 22:00 Jef Barbara at Urban Spree
18.10.13 20:00 Julianna Barwick at Roter Salon
15.10.13 22:00 Katey Red at Südblock
13.10.13 15:00 J.A.W x Steve Reid Foundation – Free Spirits
13.10.13 15:00 A fundraising event for the Steve Reid Foundation at Prince Charles
13.10.13 20:00 Nate Young & Keith Fullerton Whitman at Urban Spree
12.10.13 23:59 Janus present Katey Red at Chesters
12.10.13 19:00 Kiezoper at St. Elisabeth Kirche
12.10.13 23:00 Backyard Third Birthday
12.10.13 23:59 30 Years of R&S x Dollop at Stattbad
12.10.13 23:30 Arm & Sexy at Zum Anker
11.10.13 20:00 CTM.14 PRELUDE at Berghain
10.10.13 23:00 LAN present Steve Summers at Shift
09.10.13 20:00 Sophia Kennedy & Carsten “Erobique” Meyer at Monarch
09.10.13 20:00 Mixtape Menage at Vater Bar
09.10.13 21:00 L.I.E.S’ Bookworms & Florian Kupfer at Farbfernseher
08.10.13 20:00 Sophia Kennedy & Carsten “Erobique” Meyer at Monarch
08.10.13 - Darkside at Berghain
08.10.13 20:00 James Blake at Tempodrom
07.10.13 21:00 Movies at Luzia
06.10.13 11:00 Paths to Publishing: A One-Day Conference
05.10.13 - Zola Jesus at HAU
05.10.13 - CREAMCAKE Present The Range, Drippin, Al T4RIQ, New Nature & Grinel
05.10.13 23:00 Sameheads x Unreal x Noisekölln Party
05.10.13 23:00 Pueblo x Principals at Shift
05.10.13 23:59 Blank Generation at About:Blank
04.10.13 20:00 POLYMORPHISM #8 at Berghain
04.10.13 21:00 Small Black, Sean Nicholas Savage & Blue Hawaii at Berghain Kantine
04.10.13 23:55 Dissonance at Chesters
03.10.13 19:00 Vegetarian Meatloaf Night at Rag & Bone Man
03.10.13 14:00 Prinzessinnengarten Outdoor Sculpture Triennial
03.10.13 23:00 Geradehaus at Farbfernseher
03.10.13 12:00 Reunification Day Street Party at Brandenburger Tor
29.09.13 - RBMA Radio Berlin SIGNAL 03 at WATERGATE
28.09.13 23:00 TOYS with Lando & Essáy at Loftus Hall
28.09.13 doors 21:00 show 22:00 Noisekölln presents: Geneva Jacuzzi at Urban Spree
28.09.13 23:45 Weboogie at Chesters featuring Cid Rim
28.09.13 - Alexander Winkelmann presents MOMUS/ M.E.S.H./ YULE FM/ WARREN O/ MAX L. at Katerholzig
27.09.13 18:00 Bite Club
26.09.13 21:00 Shameless/ Limitless: Skiing, Beliefs and Comedy by Caroline Clifford at West Germany
25.09.13 22:00 Alchemistic Cabaret at Chalet
21.09.13 20:30 Cartouche Release Party
21.09.13 18:00 Atelier Akeef Grand Opening
21.09.13 19:00 Doors & Drinks, 20:30 Introduction, 21:00 Film starts Berlin Film Society presents Italian Neorealism Cinema at Kühlhaus
21.09.13 23:50 Janus Presents Total Freedom, Pro_duct, Lōtic & More
20.09.13 23:00 Eck Echo presents: CHUPA with HOODIE & DAZED DOG at Chesters
20.09.13 20:00 KEEP UP presents Sound Cathedral, Lōtic & Dreea Pavel at Platoon Kunsthalle
20.09.13 20:00 Listen Up! Festival
20.09.13 21:00 DREI_FENSTER_BASH & STREET SCREENING at THE HUNGARIAN INSTITUTE
20.09.13 17:30 Book Launch: Martha Rosler, “Culture Class” at MISS READ
19.09.13 16:00 MISS READ: The Berlin Art Book Fair
19.09.13 22:00 Urban Mutations at Paloma Bar
19.09.13 19:00 “Older Works” by Gerard Byrne, Opening and Talk at PRAXES
18.09.13 18:00 Exhibition Opening “D” at ZweiDrei
18.09.13 20:00 Open Screening at Sputnik Kino
17.09.13 15:00 The Symphonie Cinétique at MADE
17.09.13 19:00 Berlin Art Week
17.09.13 19:00 Off Menu No. 2 by Tom Humphreys at dingum
15.09.13 14:15 Live Demo Block Party at Picknick
14.09.13 22:00 Reality Overflow feat. DRACULA LEWIS + PRIMITIVE ART at mindpirates e.V.
14.09.13 23:59 Everything is True at Chesters
14.09.13 23:00 Shameless Limitless present Blue Hawaii
13.09.13 18:00 Bite Club on the Spree
13.09.13 12:00 Perspectives Festival at About Blank
13.09.13 19:00 Team Titanic 1 Year Anniversary
12.09.13 19:00 Joe Dilworth, “Negative Space” at Staatsgalerie Prenzlauer Berg
12.09.13 20:00 PROMOTE DIVERSITY x Certain People at Berghain
11.09.13 22:00 Polymorphism #7 – Focus Mode at Panorama Bar
11.09.13 19:00 Nonclassical Berlin №2 at Chalet
11.09.13 22:00 Polymorphism #7 with Morphosis & Hieroglyphic Being at Berghain
11.09.13 19:30 Dialogue Literary Lounge with Eleanor Catton
10.09.13 19:00 Lost in Wedding at Stattbad
07.09.13 23:00 Vapour at Shift
06.09.13 19:00 “Sharing Paths” by Ruben Brulat at Urban Spree
06.09.13 21:00 Vintage Swap Market at Stadtbad Oderberger
05.09.13 18:00 Klasse Release Party: Johanna Knutsson & Hans Berg
04.09.13 20:30 Berlin Music Week
04.09.13 21:30 Shameless/Limitless x Das Gift
04.09.13 14:00 RBMA in Kreuzberg
02.09.13 20:00 Jeffrey Lewis and the Rain at Monarch
31.08.13 14:00 Torstraßen Festival
31.08.13 23:55 GOODBYE DJ PAYPAL at Chesters
30.08.13 21:00 Tales For Tapes
30.08.13 18:00 Bite Club on the Spree
30.08.13 20:00 Kiez Oper: Opera at ELSE
30.08.13 19:00 Ruby’s Festival at Waschhaus Potsdam
29.08.13 23:00 Urban Mutations Presents: M.E.S.H. at Paloma Bar
29.08.13 19:00 Teller magazine launch at do you read me?!
29.08.13 20:00 Ballet School with support Cunt Cunt Chanel at Prince Charles
29.08.13 19:30 Future Shorts Film Festival at Katerholzig
24.08.13 23:55 Janus presents the Shorn Tour at Chesters
23.08.13 21:00 GODMOTHER at Our/Berlin
23.08.13 22:00 Wife at Naherholung Sternchen
23.08.13 23:00 Eck Echo at Chesters
22.08.13 18:00 The Wonderful Horrible Life of Leni Riefenstahl at The Wye
22.08.13 - Cave Dwellers at Maschineraume des Stadtbad Steglitz
16.08.13 18:00 Bite Club on the Spree
14.08.13 20:30 The Molly Nilsson Tour Kickoff Celebration
13.08.13 20:00 ‘Reading’ at Team Titanic Gallery
10.08.13 14:00 Street Festival at Mulackstraße
10.08.13 23:45 Urban Mutations present Bok Bok
08.08.13 19:00 “PurPur: a delicate exhibition” at The WYE
06.08.13 21:00 Circle Fest at NK Project
05.08.13 19:00 The Legend of Kaspar Hauser at Urban Spree
03.08.13 14:00 Tattoo Workshop and Vegan Yeah Dawg Feast at Rag and Bone Man
02.08.13 21:30 British Short Film Festival at Freiluftkino Insel im Cassiopeia
02.08.13 18:00 Bite Club
02.08.13 21:00 Cold Cave at Urban Spree
01.08.13 20:00 Evol, Bill Kouligas and more at NK Project
31.07.13 20:00 Now! Now! Neverland! at Colonia Nova
27.07.13 - Berlin Atonal Festival at Kraftwerk
27.07.13 23:00 Creamcake presents Kingdom with Kelela / Team Slava / DJ Paypal / Murlo
27.07.13 22:00 Psychic Rhythm Abduction at Monster Ronson’s
27.07.13 18:00 aNYthing Block Party
27.07.13 20:00 Ralf Baecker, “In Search of Precise Pleasures” at LEAP
26.07.13 - Berlin Atonal Festival at Kraftwerk
25.07.13 - Berlin Atonal Festival at Kraftwerk
25.07.13 20:30 Open lecture with James Whitlow Delano
25.07.13 22:00 Urban Mutations presents SABRE (She’s Drunk & LEFEU) at Paloma
20.07.13 23:00 Janus present Jam City & Renaissance Man at Chesters
20.07.13 21:00 Sameheads Seventh Anniversary + UnreaL Life Launch at Urban Spree
20.07.13 17:00 Blackbird Flea Market & 3 Year Anniversary Party at Prince Charles
19.07.13 - Relevante Musik Festival at Villa Elisabeth & Sankt Elisabeth Kirche
19.07.13 23:45 Demdike Stare & N≠E present CORRELATION and FINEST DAY at Berghain / Panorama Bar
19.07.13 20:00 When You Live in Berlin Party
19.07.13 21:00 Platoon 1 Year Anniversary
19.07.13 18:00 Martin Gross “RUTUR” at Feldbuschwiesner
18.07.13 23:00 DISSONANCE at Chesters
18.07.13 18:00 LOCAL NATIVES at Michelberger Hotel
18.07.13 22:30 Arch Enemies – Expatriarch at Monarch
17.07.13 16:00 Hotflush in-store Party at Oye
17.07.13 20:00 Black Cracker & Boychild at Platoon Kunsthalle
16.07.13 19:00 Miguel at Huxleys
14.07.13 12:00 Circoloco Openair at Rummelsburg
13.07.13 23:00 Expatriarch presents SAALFEST
13.07.13 23:00 Circos Santa Sangre Open Air Party
13.07.13 23:00 Our Hobby is Different at Loftus Hall
13.07.13 23:59 Blank Generation at About Blank
13.07.13 23:59 Source Material at Chesters
12.07.13 22:00 Network Awesome Summer Party at Naherholung Sternchen
12.07.13 23:59 Last ever SUB:STANCE
11.07.13 23:00 Kaytranada at Gretchen
11.07.13 20:00 EASTER and Chopgang at Schokoladen
11.07.13 22:00 Stretch at Salon Zur Wilden Renate
10.07.13 20:00 Last minute gig! Moon Wheel, Noir, Roland Tings at Urban Spree
09.07.13 20:30 Side by Side (OmU) at Naherholung Sternchen
09.07.13 - Grischa Lichtenberger “An Exhibition Of Things That Remain After An Exhibition” at team titanic
07.07.13 16:00 Berlin Community Radio with Cooly G & Maxmillion Dunbar
06.07.13 18:00 The Wardrobe Night market at Platoon
06.07.13 23:00 Janus ☯ Chesters
06.07.13 20:00 Anika & Dirty Beaches at Berliner Festspiele
05.07.13 19:00 Hannah Parr “Kaleidoscapes” at Langbrett Patagonia
05.07.13 23:00 VOO STORE x ISTANBUL NEXT x SLEEK MAGAZINE
04.07.13 18:00 The Official SIOK Fashion Week After Party at Urban Spree
04.07.13 22:00 With Wings at Chesters
04.07.13 22:00 DIRTY BEACHES & Friends at Berliner Festspiele
04.07.13 19:00 SHIPWRECK skate event on the Spree
03.07.13 22:00 Patrick Mohr Party at Prince Charles
02.07.13 17:00 Berlin Fashion Film Festival
02.07.13 21:00 J.A.W x Robert Glasper Sessions at Chalet
02.07.13 18:30 G-SESSIONS at Voo Store
02.07.13 21:00 ORIGINS at Urban Spree
01.07.13 - J.A.W x Robert Glasper Sessions at Festsaal
01.07.13 - Jeremy Shaw at Schinkel Pavillon
01.07.13 11:00 Berlin Fashion Week Designer Sale at Pop Up by Projekt Galerie
30.06.13 12:00 Homie Lover Friend Festival
29.06.13 23:00 Foreign Affairs: Horst Krzbrg in Exile at Berliner Festspiele
29.06.13 23:00 Sasomo @ Katerholzig
28.06.13 20:00 “Computing The Physical – Expanded Animation” LEAP Exhibition
28.06.13 21:00 GODMOTHER at the CLUB
28.06.13 18:00 Brent Wadden ‘About Time’ at Peres Projects
27.06.13 23:00 Urban Mutations at Paloma
27.06.13 19:00 The Word Magazine Launch at Motto
25.06.13 21:00 MISSY presents Simonne Jones & Kool Thing at HAU
25.06.13 21:00 Lil B at Festsaal
22.06.13 21:00 Nisennenmondai play Urban Spree
22.06.13 23:00 Janus 1 Jahre
21.06.13 - Fete de la Musique
20.06.13 21:00 SSION at Festsaal Kreuzberg
19.06.13 - Moly Nilsson Release party at Berghain
18.06.13 - Portishead @ Zitadelle Spandau
15.06.13 23:00 SAALFEST at Festsaal Kreuzberg
15.06.13 23:00 Creamcake @ Chesters
14.06.13 20:00 Urban art clash finissage with Yarah Bravo
14.06.13 - 48 Stunden Neukölln
13.06.13 - Bonobo @ Astra Kulturhaus
13.06.13 22:00 Dissonance: Ascension
12.06.13 18:00 Mindpirates present ART PORN WEEK
11.06.13 - Film Screening: Sightseers
09.06.13 12:00 Picnic for Turkey in Tempelhof
08.06.13 - Äquilibrium Premiere at Shift
08.06.13 23:55 Gutterslut @ Chalet Club
08.06.13 18:00 The Wardrobe Vol. 10: Night Clothing Market
08.06.13 23:00 False Metal at The Zone
07.06.13 23:00 GERADEHAUS [4] at Prince Charles
07.06.13 19:00 Louise Bourgeois Film Screening + Q&A
07.06.13 - Depeche Mode Fan Exhibition
07.06.13 21:30 Mindpirates Present Silo Sessions IV
07.06.13 23:00 WEBOOGIE at Chesters
07.06.13 23:55 Vitamin / Soul Night @ Watergate
06.06.13 19:00 Louise Bourgeois Film Screening + Q&A
05.06.13 20:00 Rimshot at Chesters
05.06.13 20:00 Shameless/Limitless: Terror Bird at Naherholung Sternchen
05.06.13 19:00 DMY Opening
02.06.13 13:30 Photo Hack Day at Platoon
02.06.13 14:00 Berlin Community Radio Launch Party
02.06.13 22:00 Beasts of the Southern Wild at Freiluftkino Insel
01.06.13 12:00 1-5 Euro Jumble Sale at Rag & Bone Man
01.06.13 23:55 Stattnacht at Stattbad
01.06.13 24:00 Keep it Together. @ Chesters
01.06.13 18:00 The World Map Archive Exhibition at WYE
31.05.13 23:00 Shameless/Limitless x Noisekölln #3 at Naherholung Sternchen
31.05.13 19:00 It All Began With a Wolf
31.05.13 23:30 *PartyColare* Italians do it Better
31.05.13 23:45 The 4th & 5th Day @ Humboldthain
31.05.13 20:00 Teenitus: Dirty Beaches & Zebra Katz at Festsaal
30.05.13 - 8th XPOSED International Queer Film Festival
30.05.13 18:00 Volume presents Andreas Tobias
29.05.13 - Teenitus Festival at Festsaal Kreuzberg, West Germany & Monarch
29.05.13 18:00 Workshop: Getting Started in Berlin
28.05.13 20:30 Mobile Kino Screening: Argo
28.05.13 - Spring Breakers at Freiluft Kino Insel
25.05.13 3pm The Colour Parade
25.05.13 - We Own the Night Women’s run by Nike
25.05.13 23:00 Janus presents VENUS X at Chesters
25.05.13 23:00 Shameless/Limitless: City Dragon at Loophole
24.05.13 23:00 J.A.W with Waajeed x Dirt Tech Reck Label Release Party
24.05.13 20:30 Movement! at Shift
24.05.13 21:00 Balls up Pop-Up at Bully’s Bakery
23.05.13 22:00 Urban Mutations at Paloma
23.05.13 19:00 Berlin Status 2
22.05.13 22:30 Arch Enemies: Expatriarch at Monarch
22.05.13 20:00 8MM Musik Night presents 8MM 10 Year Record Release Party
22.05.13 22:00 Odd Socks 1st Birthday
21.05.13 19:00 Lost in Wedding
18.05.13 20:00 Angel Haze at Postbahnhof
18.05.13 22:00 TV Buddhas at White Trash
18.05.13 - Night & Day Festival at Spree Park
17.05.13 22:00 “TAINT” at Südblock
16.05.13 21:00 Polymorphism #6 at Berghain
16.05.13 20:00 The KVB/ Lower Order Ethics/ Samuel Kerridge at NK
16.05.13 22:00 DISSONANCE at Chesters
15.05.13 20:00 Polymorphism #5 at Berghain
14.05.13 21:30 Electrick Children Screening at Freiluftkino INSEL
14.05.13 20:00 Short Story Workshop at Shakespeare and Sons Bookstore
11.05.13 23:00 Import/Export at Chesters
11.05.13 12:00 Our Hobby is Different Open Air
11.05.13 22:00 Zweikommasieben Magazin takeover at Sameheads
10.05.13 19:30 Raindance Launch Weekend at Urban Spree
09.05.13 - Emitter Micro Festival 2013
08.05.13 22:00 Noisekölln x Shameless/Limitless at Urban Spree
08.05.13 19:00 Big Daddy Kane at Bi Nuu
08.05.13 22:00 Groove magazine presents Miss Kittin at Berghain
07.05.13 20:30 Searching For Sugar Man at Naherholung Sternchen
06.05.13 21:00 Conquering Animal Sound, Co La & Touchy Mob at Urban Spree
06.05.13 20:00 Death Grips at Berghain
04.05.13 18:00 The Wardrobe Night Clothing Market at Platoon
04.05.13 22:00 Fuzzy Logics at Supersonic
04.05.13 23:55 Source Material 03 at Chesters
04.05.13 23:00 Aerea Negrot at P.O.P
03.05.13 21:00 CTM Festival presents Sun Araw at West Germany
03.05.13 22:00 Expatriarch presents Hedi Mohr at Luzia
03.05.13 21:00 Front Ear Magazine #2 Launch Party
02.05.13 - Monolake & Mount Kimbie at Sub:Stance at Berghain
01.05.13 13:00 Mayday at Luzia
30.04.13 20:00 We Are Modeselektor Premiere at Kino International
28.04.13 19:00 Teleport at Festsaal Kreuzberg
27.04.13 23:00 WEBOOGIE 1 Year Anniversary
26.04.13 - Passion Beat at Loftus Hall
26.04.13 - Vattenfall Contemporary 2013 at Berlinische Galerie
26.04.13 18:00 Gallery Weekend Berlin
26.04.13 23:00 Janus: YEAR OF THE SNAKE at Chesters
26.04.13 21:00 NO # 2
24.04.13 20:00 Rimshot at Chesters
22.04.13 21:00 AUTRE NE VEUT at Naherholung Sternchen
20.04.13 23:00 Creamcake at Chesters
20.04.13 21:00 NÜ SENSAE & RUINS OF KRÜGER at Westgermany
20.04.13 23:00 Sameheads / Purge / Noisekölln at Urban Spree
19.04.13 - [Percep-tion] @ Katerholzig
18.04.13 18:00 Broken Line Exhibition
18.04.13 21:00 DONNERSTAGSBAR w. Dadara – Exchanghibition Bank
17.04.13 20:00 Open Screening at Sputnik Kino
17.04.13 22:30 Arch Enemies at Monarch
17.04.13 22:00 Welcome To The Room With JM Moser
17.04.13 - Art as Money Talk and Transformoney 2.0 Screening
16.04.13 19:30 Pecha Kucha @ Festsaal Kreuzberg
15.04.13 20:00 Lana Del Rey at Velodrom
14.04.13 20:30 Alexander Geist at The CLUB
13.04.13 11:00 Soxels – The Auditive Media-Facade at Leap Berlin
11.04.13 20:00 Sinkane and Konono № 1 at Festsaal Kreuzberg
11.04.13 19:00 A talk with Coralie Bickford-Smith (Penguin Books) at Gestalten
11.04.13 22:00 Dissonance 01 at Chesters
09.04.13 20:00 Rupaul’s Drag Race Screening at the Club
09.04.13 20:00 SHOWCASE REBOOT: Yeka Haski & Ori Tori at Platoon
07.04.13 12:00 Blackbird Makes Party
06.04.13 23:55 #gHashtag at mindpirates
05.04.13 22:00 Fuzzy Logics # 03 @ Mindpirates
04.04.13 - The Lost Lectures in Berlin
04.04.13 19:00 CDR with A Guy Called Gerald at Prince Charles
04.04.13 19:00 DOCUMENTARY DONNERSTAG at Urban Spree
03.04.13 20:00 inc. at Berghain Kantine
03.04.13 20:00 Mindpirates Filmmaker Night: Ghost Track
31.03.13 - Soul Clap @ Panoramabar
30.03.13 23:55 Stattnacht @ Stattbad
29.03.13 20:00 Subkultur Screening at Mindpirates
29.03.13 21:00 Disclosure @ Bi Nuu
29.03.13 22:00 Tyler, The Creator @ Festsaal Kreuzberg
28.03.13 23:00 Theo Parrish at Festsaal
28.03.13 23:00 Ostersause @ KaterHolzig
27.03.13 - Nas & Iggy Azalea at Astra
27.03.13 21:00 Film Night: Boy
26.03.13 21:30 Jessie Ware @ Astra Kulturhaus
24.03.13 2pm It’s Bigger Than
23.03.13 22:30 EASE at Rosi’s
23.03.13 - Goon of Fortune @ Backyard
23.03.13 23:00 PUEBLO 2nd Birthday at Loftus Hall
23.03.13 23:30 Falty DL at Gretchen
23.03.13 23:45 SOURCE MATERIAL at Chesters
22.03.13 23:55 Finest Friday with The Oliverwho Factory
22.03.13 19:00 [ 39 ] @ Mindpirates Living Room
21.03.13 - The Skin Is The Only Necessary Layer
21.03.13 23:00 Cherry-O-Kie @ Südblock
20.03.13 21:00 Arch Enemies at Monarch
20.03.13 20:00 Oscar Nominated Shorts Screening @ Mindpirates e.V.
17.03.13 14:00 St. Patrick’s Day at Oranienplatz
17.03.13 14:00 The Hoff in Berlin
16.03.13 21:00 Egyptian Hip Hop @ Kantine
16.03.13 - (ᴳ̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̇̐litch) Art Genealogies at LEAP
16.03.13 23:59 Lost In A Moment at Berghain
16.03.13 23:55 Highgrade Label Night at Stattbad
16.03.13 23:00 Welcome To The Room presents DJ Richard @ Farbfernseher
16.03.13 20:00 케이프 / YULE FM / EXPERIMENTAL HOUSEWIFE @ Holzkohlenkoks
15.03.13 22:00 Expatriarch presents “TAINT” at Südblock
15.03.13 23:00 Janus: Full Effect at Chesters
15.03.13 - Ansicht Presents: Joseph Wolfgang Ohlert
15.03.13 19:30 The Eyes Have It by Alex Sebag
15.03.13 20:00 Mindpirates Living Room: Strictly Vinyl Session
14.03.13 - Fully Booked: Ink on Paper
14.03.13 19:00 Bilbo Calvez: Publik-Privat Vernissage at Urban Spree
13.03.13 18:30 Bitch n Bake German English Language Exchange
13.03.13 20:00 Shorts from Sundance 2013 at mindpirates e.V.
13.03.13 20:00 Animal Shorts at Babylon
13.03.13 20:00 Andromeda Mega Express Orchestra at Stattbad
11.03.13 - Berlin Was Yesterday: Expatriate Traffic from the Kaiser to Kotti F40
10.03.13 14:00 Seifenblasen Open Air & Indoor
09.03.13 21:00 Bye Bye Mitte Party
09.03.13 13:00 Voodoo Market at Urban Spree
08.03.13 - between appropriation and interventions at Kunstraum Bethanien
08.03.13 - Carl Craig and Dorian Paic at Weekend
08.03.13 23:00 Planningtorock EP release party at Shift
08.03.13 23:55 Cherry Blossom Party @ Wilden Renate
07.03.13 21:30 Where is Jesus? The Party!
07.03.13 21:00 Ballet School and Ornis at CCCP Bar
06.03.13 20:00 Filmmakers Night at Mindpirates e.V. – Pia Marais
06.03.13 20:00 Frida Hyvoenen Record Release Party at the Monarch
06.03.13 21:30 JUNIOR, Marco Barotti and Lars Moston at Party Obsessed People
05.03.13 24:00 Cookies in Love
04.03.13 19:00 Workshops by ARTCONNECT BERLIN
02.03.13 22:00 Noisekölln No 1 at Loophole
02.03.13 22:00 Grillz Gone Wild: Schwester Ewa at Prince Charles
02.03.13 22:00 Fatherhood at Luzia
02.03.13 23:00 Millennium at Chesters
02.03.13 18:00 ‘The Wardrobe’ Night Market at Platoon
01.03.13 21:00 Rangleklods at Festsaal Kreuzberg
28.02.13 21:00 DONNERSTAGSBAR: Robot show at Platoon
28.02.13 21:00 Fuzzy_logics at Loophole
28.02.13 19:00 Subkultur / Berlin 80 at Stattbad Berlin
28.02.13 20:00 Sophia’s Daily Happa at Merkezi
27.02.13 16:00 Pretty Neukölln: Belong to Where You Are
27.02.13 21:00 Villagers at Festsaal Kreuzberg
27.02.13 20:00 Night of “XPOSED” Shorts at mindpirates e.V.
27.02.13 22:00 Noisekölln presents Umberto at Urban Spree
26.02.13 20:00 The Sea&Cake at HAU
25.02.13 21:00 Local Natives at Comet Club
25.02.13 20:00 Biffy Clyro at Huxley’s Neue Welt
23.02.13 22:00 Creamcake Live at Südblock
23.02.13 23:55 Clockwork Renate at Salon Zur Wilden Renate
23.02.13 23:30 Techno Hilft! GOA auch!!!
23.02.13 23:00 Source Material at Chesters
23.02.13 23:45 STATTNACHT at Stattbad
22.02.13 20:00 Live Opera at Stattbad
22.02.13 23:00 KISS ESCORT at Chesters
21.02.13 19:00 Berlinische Galerie Presents: K. H. Hödicke
21.02.13 - 100 Grad Berlin Festival
21.02.13 19:30 Black in Berlin at Dialogue Books
21.02.13 21:00 Mystical Communication Service at Neu!Bar
21.02.13 - Festival “Unmenschliche Musik”
20.02.13 20:00 Film Screening: Searching for Sugar Man
20.02.13 20:00 Kavinsky Record Release Party
20.02.13 20:00 An Extremely VIP Party by Boiler Room Berlin
20.02.13 21:00 Arch Enemies: Expatriarch at Monarch
19.02.13 21:00 Dvnny Sveth at Cassepopeia
19.02.13 20:00 The House of Ladybird at Platoon Kunsthalle
18.02.13 21:00 Maher Shalal Hash Baz at Marie Antoinette
16.02.13 23:00 BETTER OFF ALONE At Chesters
16.02.13 21:30 Berlin Film Night & After Party
15.02.13 - A Two Day Ceviche Bar Pops Up in Mitte
15.02.13 18:00 Letters from Aleppo at Stattbad
15.02.13 21:00 Jazzy Berlin Jam Sessions at KaterHolzig
15.02.13 21:00 Cartouche Release Party at Antje Oeklesund
15.02.13 Midnight HVOB Album Release Party at Watergate
15.02.13 23:00 Basswave at Sameheads
15.02.13 Midnight Sub:Stance at Berghain
14.02.13 - Boheme Kids present Love Night at P.O.P
14.02.13 22:00 MATTACHINE Berlin at Monster Ronson’s
14.02.13 21:00 The Golden Temple Film Screening at Eiszeit
13.02.13 18.00 Berlin Film Society 1st Anniversary
12.02.13 20:00 P5_Berlin at Leap
11.02.13 20:00 Fear Eats Germany at Schaubühne
10.02.13 19:00 SCREENERS Berlinale Party at Prince Charles
10.02.13 20:00 Peaches Does Herself Screening
09.02.13 Midnight The Mother Fuckin David Deery Show
09.02.13 - Chesters is back, WEBOOGIE & JANUS are hosting
09.02.13 22:00 Fuzzy_logics #0.1
09.02.13 23:00 P.O.P. Grand Opening
09.02.13 23:00 Love Attack – A night of boogie disco sleaze
08.02.13 20:00 Maria Minerva at Berghain Kantine
08.02.13 23:00 Geradehaus 2 at Prince Charles
08.02.13 - Local Suicide 3rd Anniversary at Tausend
08.02.13 23:00 Welcome to the room presents Lynch and Sarj
07.02.13 20:00 Touchy Mob and Tellavision at Berghan Kantine
07.02.13 21:30 Adana Twins Video Premiere & Afterparty
07.02.13 12:00 Lichtspiel at Import Projects
07.02.13 19:00 Boddinale Film Festival at Loophole
06.02.13 20:00 Crystal Shipsss at Schokoladen
06.02.13 20:00 OJOBOCA & Mindpirates: From Eye to Mouth, From Mouth to Eye
06.02.13 20.30 Darkstar at Gretchen
05.02.13 19:00 Tropics at Berghain Kantine
05.02.13 21:00 Yule Fm and Holly Mae at Madame Claude
05.02.13 20:30 The Rolling Stones Film Screening at Naherholung Sternchen
04.02.13 20:00 Soft Pack at Lido
04.02.13 18:30 Dream Factory at Import Projects
03.02.13 20.00 CTM 13: Closing Concert at Astra
02.02.13 23:00 CTM 13 at Stattbad
01.02.13 20.00 CTM 13: Dean Blunt & Xiu Xiu at HAU
01.02.13 21.30 CTM 13: A Guy Called Gerald at HKW
01.02.13 23.00 CTM 13: Rave Undead II at Berghain
01.02.13 19.00 Kendrick Lamar at Columbiahalle
31.01.13 20:00 Missy Magazine Presents Christiane Rösinger Live
31.01.13 20.00 CTM 13: Science of Synthetics at Berghain
31.01.13 21.30 CTM 13: People Like Us at HKW
31.01.13 20:00 CTM 13: Caustic Neverland
30.01.13 - CTM 13: Pantha du Prince at Hau1
30.01.13 20:00 CTM 13: Pan at Berghain
29.01.13 20.00 CTM 13: Rave Undead I
28.01.13 19.30 CTM 13: Opening Concert with Matmos
26.01.13 19:00 FORCES BETWEEN PARTICLES at PLATOON KUNSTHALLE Berlin
26.01.13 19:00 The Previous Performance Show by Dingum
25.01.13 20:00 Toro Y Moi at Comet Club
25.01.13 18:00 MALE NUDES – FEMALE DESIRES at Galerie Tanja Wagner
25.01.13 19:00 “IN THAT WEIRD AGE” CTM Exhibition at Kunstraum Kreuzberg Bethanien
25.01.13 20:00 Martin Hiendl at Apartment Project Berlin
25.01.13 23:00 CTM.13 THE GOLDEN AGE – PREGLOW at Horst
24.01.13 - Factory with Spleen United at Berghain Kantine
23.01.13 20:00 Gegen Art at Mindpirates
22.01.13 19:00 Jim Jarmusch’s 60th Birthday at Geist im Glas
22.01.13 20:30 We Are Not Gemüsed at Sameheads
20.01.13 13.00 Sing Blackbird Flohmarkt
20.01.13 22.00 DJ Passive Aggressive & Pffff + Secret Live Performance at PORK
20.01.13 17.30 Phantasma & Politik #0 at HAU
19.01.13 20:00 “The–family”- Part 1: Pieta at Leap
19.01.13 - Natascha Sadr Haghighian pssst LEOPARD 2A7+ at Johann König
19.01.13 18:30 MARKUS AMM, SEBASTIAN BLACK & PAUL COWAN at DUVE
15.01.13 20:00 Certain People: Trust + Anika + Zebra Katz at Berghain
01.01.13 18:00 WEISSE HASEN 2013 at Prince Charles
31.12.12 22:00 SOMETHING WENT WRONG WITH THE APOCALYPSE at Leap
31.12.12 23:00 AZTEK 凸 2013 NYE at Atelier Kreuzberg
31.12.12 23:00 Arm & Sexy NYE (in two locations)
31.12.12 23:00 Objekt, Peter van Hoesen, Brandt Brauer at Horst
06.12.12 21:00 Iggy Azalea at Cassiopeia
04.12.12 - Tim Hecker and Monolake at HAU 1
01.12.12 23:00 Janus : ) : COUNTDOWN at Chester’s
30.11.12 17:00 - 22:00 Mise-en-scène. Sculptural rhetoric at Kwadrat
30.11.12 19:00 - 21:00 Neptune Society – San Francisco Columbarium at Galerie Buchholz
30.11.12 - Bruce McLean: Time-Based Painting at Tanya Leighton
29.11.12 21:00 Missy Magazine presents PEACHES und JOLLY GOODS at Festsaal
29.11.12 20:00 Destroyer at Lido
27.11.12 21:30 Loftus Speakeasy
27.11.12 20:00 Lianne La Havas at Postbahnhof
25.11.12 16:00 MAC DEMARCO & Each Other at Monarch
24.11.12 - ERIMAJ & Jamire Williams at Monarch
24.11.12 - Stephen G. Rhodes at Isabella Bortolozzi
23.11.12 21:00 No.One Magazine # 2 at Naherholung Sternchen
23.11.12 19:00 Empirical Survey on a Heritage Opening at Grimmmuseum
19.11.12 20:00 Jessie Ware & NZCA/Lines at Bi Nuu
17.11.12 22:30 Pueblo VI with Locked Groove + Gingy & Bordello at Loftus Hall
16.11.12 19:00 Persistence Of Vision at Kavi Gupta
16.11.12 24:00 Video Art at Midnight #39 at Babylon
14.11.12 22:30 Shameless/Limitless: Purity Ring After Party at Monarch
14.11.12 20:00 Bat For Lashes at Astra
14.11.12 20:00 Twin Shadow at Lido
13.11.12 - Shabazz Palaces & TheeSatisfaction at Festsaal
11.11.12 - Phantom/Ghost at Hebbel Am Ufer
10.11.12 20:00 Moon Duo at Hebbel am Ufer
09.11.12 23:00 BLITZ 2ND BIRTHDAY FINALE SPECTACULAR! at Horst
08.11.12 19:00 Doors 20:30 Screening Berlin Film Society Presents: Sighters
08.11.12 21:00 Flying Lotus at Gretchen
08.11.12 23:00 Welcome To The Room presents Move D at Farbfernseher
01.11.12 20:00 Death Grips at Festsaal
01.11.12 19:00 Portico Quartet at Lido
01.11.12 20:00 MELODIES COMETS 11: NAT BALDWIN at Berghain Kantine
31.10.12 - Drop Dead Festival at The Cube
29.10.12 20:00 How to Dress Well at Bi Nuu
26.10.12 20:00 P5_Berlin 01
26.10.12 19:00 Bring Your Own Beamer at PLATOON KUNSTHALLE Berlin
26.10.12 22:00 Arcane of Patterns Closing Night at Mindpirates
26.10.12 23:00 POLYMORPHISM 3 at Berghain
26.10.12 22:00 THE LOST TRANSMISSION with HIEROGLYPHIC BE at Westgermany
24.10.12 20:00 Woodkid at Heimathafen
24.10.12 - LE1F at Berghain
24.10.12 19:00 La Mission Live Crowdfunding
20.10.12 23:55 Hyperdub Label Night w/ Kode9, Scratcha DVA & DJ Pete
18.10.12 20:00 Horst Concerts presents: Laurel Halo LIVE
17.10.12 20:00 Fingerbang Nail Bar & Beauty Boutique at Bold
15.10.12 19:00 Performance 20:00 Why? at at Volksbühne
14.10.12 20:00 Film Night: Better Than Something – JAY REATARD at Festsaal
13.10.12 23:00 : ) : + VENUS X at Grüner Salon
13.10.12 22:30 ITAL live + STELLAR OM SOURCE at Mindpirates
12.10.12 19:00 Exposure Berlin ay Stummfilmkino Delphi Berlin
12.10.12 20:00 “Other Notes on Guerrilla Warfare” by FOOD Collective
11.10.12 19:00 Berlin Film Society presents THE SMALLS FILM FESTIVAL at The WYE
11.10.12 19:00 Madlib at Festsaal
10.10.12 Doors 20:00 Performances 21:00 Me and My Drummer at Heimathafen
09.10.12 19:00 Performance 20:00 Dillon at Volksbühne
02.10.12 20:00 CATCH GHETTO WRESTLING at Festsaal
29.09.12 - Radiohead in Berlin
29.09.12 23:00 Ghashtag at Cube
29.09.12 20:00 BERLIN FILM NIGHT by iHeartBerlin & Mobile Kino
29.09.12 22:00 I HEART BERLIN 5th Birthday Party at Naherholung Sternchen
29.09.12 23:00 Benji B, Mc Judah, Moxie & Dean Blunt at Horst
28.09.12 23:00 KLASSE Nacht at arenaclub
28.09.12 - Orphan Bird 2012 Collection & Carlota Grove at Sameheads
26.09.12 21:00 The Exberliner Africa Night
25.09.12 20:00 Turbo Tuesday at [f.u.c.]-Bar
23.09.12 18:00 Abendlandung on Stage at Heiner’s Eck
21.09.12 21:00 Soap&Skin @ Astra Kulturhaus
19.09.12 20:00 Laibach @ Berghain
15.09.12 23:00 Loftus Hall is one year old
14.09.12 23:00 Saalfest #3 Presents: Zebra Katz, Sick Girls & Urban Mutations
14.09.12 21:00 La Moustache’s 5th birthday bash
12.09.12 - 8mm Night: The Telescopes at Bassy Cowboy Club
12.09.12 - Larsen / Khan / CirclePURGE
12.09.12 6:00 PM Berliner Liste 2012
11.09.12 20:00 Silver Apples, Black Dice and MV & EE at Feststaal Kreuzberg
08.09.12 24:00 Barker & Baumecker Album Release Party at Berghain
07.09.12 - Berlin Festival 2012
07.09.12 - VOGUE Fashion’s Night Out
07.09.12 19:00 Kavi Gupta Berlin Presents Katrin Plavcak
07.09.12 19:00 Cruise and Callas present Dominic Steiner
07.09.12 19:00 La dolce vita: film,live music,fashion and pasta
06.09.12 21:00 Cimatics presents: Vlek Label Night
06.09.12 19:00 Medium Rare at Idrawalot
06.09.12 21:00 Dum Dum Girls at Bassy Cowboy Club
05.09.12 - Berlin Music Week 2012
01.09.12 14:00 Torstraßen Festival 2012
01.09.12 23:55 CockTail d’Amore ♥ San Francisco
31.08.12 19:00 Ivy Over Ivy at BDP
31.08.12 23:00 Hot Plate Presents: Prosumer at Loftus Hall
25.08.12 17:00 - 22:00 Wael Shawky. El Araba El Madfuna. Ernst Schering Foundation Art Award 2011
25.08.12 22:00 THIS IS: CODA / S&yM Bday Fest at SüdBlock
24.08.12 23:00 Import / Export #3 Renaissance Man,Mykki Blanco, Physical Therapy
24.08.12 24:00 Videoart at Midnight #36: Keren Cytter
24.08.12 24:00 Floating Points meets Marcellus Pittman at Horst
20.08.12 20:00 OFWGKTA at Huxley’s
18.08.12 23:59 Klubnacht: Four Tet & Blawan at Berghain
18.08.12 23:45 Man Make Music vs. We Play House Recordings
17.08.12 19:00 eVe presents: “Idylle” by Safia Bahmed-Schwartz at BOLD ROOM
28.07.12 23:00 Pueblo at Loftuf Hall
27.07.12 21:00 Reload It at Gretchen
26.07.12 20:00 One Night Stand with Elliot Beaumont at Kim
26.07.12 23:00 Welcome To The Room at Farbfernseher
24.07.12 19:00 Family Times at Merkezi
21.07.12 20:00 Kiez Oper Presents: Open Air Opera at Salon – Zur wilden Renate. Rave after!
21.07.12 17:00 - 22.00 Gentle Giants II at Kwadrat
20.07.12 23:59 Leisure System.16 at Berghain
20.07.12 19:00 - 21:30 SOLICITATIONS: Limited Edition Release + Reading at Kavi Gupta
20.07.12 19:00 - 22:00 Grand Boucle at Urban Spree Gallery
20.07.12 20:00 Kiez Oper Presents: Open Air Opera at Salon – Zur wilden Renate. Rave after!
19.07.12 - Films & Windows III at Mathew
18.07.12 20:00 Acoustic Gardening at About Blank
17.07.12 19:00 Family Times at Merkezi
17.07.12 18:00 - 01:00 Local Suicide and Expatriarch Present: DANCING WITH SAND IN MY CROTCH #2
14.07.12 20:0 Future Shorts Film Festival: Summer Edition
14.07.12 23:45 Third Ear Label Showcase at Raum Berlin
14.07.12 23:45 Horse Meat Disco at Prince Charles
13.07.12 23:00 Blitz XV at Horst
13.07.12 19:00 Ironically, Friday the Thirteenth: Weißensee Graduate Show
13.07.12 20:00 BodyControlled #4: Bio Interfacing at Leap
12.07.12 21:00 The Swifter and Marc Weiser at Naherholung Sternchen
12.07.12 - Rundgang 2012 at UDK
12.07.12 19:00 DO IT AGAIN – Repetition, Reflection and Repulsion in Contemporary Art at .HBC
11.07.12 19:30 Exploring Robert Walser’s Berlin with Susan Bernofsky at Dialogue Berlin
10.07.12 20:00 TMI. Identity in Transition at C/O Berlin
08.07.12 20:00 The Skatalites at Yaam
07.07.12 19:30 Opera Italiana
07.07.12 23:59 CockTail d’Amore at Ziegra Strasse 15
07.07.12 23:00 Well Done! Extended meets Odd Socks at Suicide Circus
07.07.12 20:00 HERE! HERE! THERE! at Saint George’s English Bookshop
06.07.12 23:00 Only A Fool Would Play That at Soju Bar
06.07.12 23:30 LJD Summer Break 2012 at about blank
06.07.12 22:00 Chalet Opening Weekend
05.07.12 20:00 Paul McCarthy: The Box at Neue Nationalgalerie
05.07.12 21:00 Julia Holter at .HBC
05.07.12 21:00 The Broken Hearts Club Fashion Week Summer 2012
04.07.12 23:00 Our Legacy Smile at Soju Bar
03.07.12 19:00 Berlin Fashion Film Festival
01.07.12 12:00 - 18:00 WMP at Markthalle IX
30.06.12 22:00 Urban Mutations + Bill Kouligas at O Tannenbaum
30.06.12 22:00 The Hunger presents Kool Thing Record Release Party
30.06.12 21:00 Frauke Boggasch Finissage-Party with Iron Curtis
29.06.12 23:00 Arm & Sexy im Zenner
29.06.12 20:00 David Levine Performance at Tanya Leighton
29.06.12 19:00 - 21:00 Books, manuscripts and letters from Herman Bang (1857-1912) at Galerie Buchholz
29.06.12 18:00 - 20:00 David Maljkovic: A Long Day for the Form at Sprueth Magers
29.06.12 19:00 - 02:00 AADKunexpected Opening Night
29.06.12 19:00 - 22:00 Boys Boys Boys at American Apparel
28.06.12 18:00 - 20:00 PLANTIMPLANT at Dittrich & Schlechtriem
28.06.12 23:00 Welcome To The Room presents Basia Polanska
28.06.12 18:00 Celluloid Brushes at Isabella Bortolozzi
28.06.12 21:00 Two Day Berlin Launch of Études des Gottnarrenmaschinen by Shane Anderson
27.06.12 14:00 Life and Death at Club der Visionaere
26.06.12 20:00 TMI.Too Much Information at C/O
23.06.12 23:00 DJ Slink in Berlin
23.06.12 19:00 Cia Rinne – Sounds for Soloists at Grimmuseum
23.06.12 23:59 CSD at Panorama/Berghain
23.06.12 22:00 MEGA BUFF – DER HINTERHOF PARTY
22.06.12 19:00 - 23:00 Felix and the Future at Prince Charles
22.06.12 19:00 Karla Black at Schinkel Pavillon
22.06.12 23:59 Grounded Theory 16 at Arena
22.06.12 22:00 Noisekölln Present Patten
21.06.12 14:00 - 24:00 Summer Solstice Party at Prince Charles
21.06.12 14:00 Fête de la Kimchique
19.06.12 20:00 Literary Death Match at .HBC
16.06.12 22:00 Urban Mutations at O Tannenbaum
16.06.12 23:00 Passion Beat – Chymera Album Release Party – Loftus Hall
16.06.12 23:55 Leaves in Motion Pt 3 at About Blank
15.06.12 18:00 Fantasy Island at Rise
15.06.12 16:00 Impress Me at NBGK
15.06.12 21:00 Noisekölln-Experimentals at Raum Berlin
15.06.12 24:00 Videoart at Midnight at Kino Babylon
14.06.12 - Alfredo Jarr at Berlinische Galerie
14.06.12 21:00 A$AP Rocky at Festsaal
12.06.12 20:30 Human Frames at Image Movement
12.06.12 Doors 20:00 Concert 21:00 Peaking Lights at Festsaal Kreuzberg
09.06.12 23:00 Silken Eerie at Loftus Hall
09.06.12 23:00 Sameheads/Purge/Ocvlto at Raum Berlin
09.06.12 23:30 Souterrain at Stattbad
09.06.12 - Sing Blackbird and Gaffe at Sing Blackbird
08.06.12 23:00 Luca Lozano Bones EP Release Party at Prince Charles
08.06.12 22:00 Saalfest at Festsaal
08.06.12 20:00 Coded Landscapes at Leap
08.06.12 23:00 Dial/Laid/Mathew Present In Youth Is Pleasure at About Blank
08.06.12 23:45 Polymorhism at Berghain
07.06.12 20:00 7th BIRTHDAY REVOLUTION NO. 5: ARAABMUZIK & SICK GIRLS & SPECIAL GUEST AT GRETCHEN
07.06.12 17:00 - 22.00 Kazuko Miyamoto: Live End Dream No at Exile
07.06.12 20:00 Berlin Film Society presents: Jiro Dreams of Sushi screening at TASTE festival
07.06.12 - Films & Windows I-IV at Mathew Gallery
06.06.12 20:00 DMY International Design Festival at Airport Berlin Tempelhof
05.06.12 18:00 - 21:00 Matthew Smith: Plumbing at Lüttgenmeijer
05.06.12 17:00 - 21:00 Group show at Eigen + Art Lab
03.06.12 12:00 - 18:00 WMP AT Markthalle IX
02.06.12 18:00 Charles Royale at Prince Charles
02.06.12 23:59 Sebo K & Friends Featuring Kerri Chandler at Watergate
02.06.12 00:01 CockTail d’Amore at Warehouse Ziegra Strasse
02.06.12 18:00 - 21:00 Nathan Peter: Manifold at PSM Gallery
01.06.12 21:00 Polymorphism #1: 100% Silk at Kater Holzig
01.06.12 19:00 Taste Festival at Direktorenhaus
01.06.12 23:00 Wrong Era at Loftus Hall
01.06.12 - White Women/Sleepless Nights/Big Nudes at The Helmut Newton Foundation
01.06.12 - Prince Yard at Prince Charles
31.05.12 17:00 Ernie Luley: Sexy in Love at Kwadrat
31.05.12 22:00 Bean + Norm = Be Normal at Katerholzig
31.05.12 - Image Movement at Haus der Kulturen der Welt
30.05.12 20:00 Finnish Wave Night at Prince Charles
27.05.12 14:00 Horst Carnival Special Open Air
27.05.12 12:30 Karneval der Kulturen
26.05.12 13:00 Berlin Book Days at C/O Berlin
26.05.12 19:00 - 22:00 Jennifer Chan: Young Money at Future Gallery
26.05.12 19:00 Henrik Vestgaard Friis: “Kanon 1-12″ at Grimmuseum
26.05.12 24:00 Tempting Fate at ://About Blank
25.05.12 21:00 Grimes at Berghain
25.05.12 19:00 Berlin Book Days at C/O Berlin
25.05.12 20:00 Austra at Melt Club Weekend
25.05.12 19:00 The Great Dictator Themed Screening & After Party at Loftus Hall
25.05.12 19:00 Larry Clark at C/O Berlin
23.05.12 - Moonface + Sinaii After Party at Das Gift
23.05.12 21:00 Moonface + Siinai at Kater Holzig
21.05.12 21:00 Blackbird Blackbird & Molly Nilsson at Naherholung Sternchen
20.05.12 19:00 Live Confession of Dolanbay
19.05.12 21:00 J.A.W presents ROBERT GLASPER EXPERIMENT w/ BILAL & Dj AKALEPSE
19.05.12 19:00 - 23:00 Berlin Art Link’s Night & Day Series – Elizabeth Delfs
19.05.12 - Group Show at Sandy Brown
19.05.12 21:00 Kopflos Fest: Keep Shelly In Athens at Marie-Antoinette
19.05.12 21:00 EXTRA LIFE (US) + TOUCHY MOB (DE) live at WestGermany
18.05.12 23:00 Welcome To The Room presents Felix Dickinson
18.05.12 21:00 Alexander Geist 7″ Release Party at .HBC
18.05.12 21:00 Kopflos Fest: Hayvanlar Alemi + Basketball at Marie-Antoinette
17.05.12 21:00 Kopflos Fest: High Places + Lucky Dragons at Marie-Antoinette
17.05.12 18:00 Boys Noize Records 7 year anniversary party at Kater Holzig
17.05.12 21:00 Yip Deceiver & Hush Hush at WestGermany
16.05.12 Doors 20:00 Film 21:00 Screening: Adam Broomberg & Oliver Chanarin at Mindpitares
16.05.12 21:00 Born Gold & Kuhrye-oo at Naherholung Sternchen
16.05.12 22:00 Boys Noize Records 7 year anniversary party at Astra Kulturhaus
15.05.12 21:00 New Look at Berghain
15.05.12 20:00 dÉbruit w/ live band + Sensational meets Koyxeи
13.05.12 19:00 The Vagina Monologues Berlin 2012. Until the Violence Stops
13.05.12 19:00 Live Confession of Simon Lewandowski at Heroes
12.05.12 22:00 Applebum Presents Tyree Cooper & Michelle Owen at Flamingo
12.05.12 21:00 Exotica at Loftus Hall
12.05.12 18:00 - 22:00 Mitte Block Party
12.05.12 - Russian Criminal Tattoos at Galerie Max Hetzler
12.05.12 - Ivo Gretener at Enblanco Projektraum
11.05.12 24:00 Videoart at Midnight #34: Melanie Manchot
11.05.12 23:59 2 Years The Whitest Horse Alive at Bi Nuu
11.05.12 23:00 Piano Forte No4 at Prince Charles
11.05.12 23:00 Blitz #13 at Horst
10.05.12 20:00 Secret Universe III – Morton Bartlett at Hamburger Bahnhof
09.05.12 20:00 Israeli Food Night at Das Gift
08.05.12 23:00 THE GOSSIP Aftershow Party at Loftus Hall
06.05.12 22:00 Stop & Collect Sundays Hip Hop Hologram Special at Luzia
05.05.12 23:00 Gucci Goth + Destroy Culture present: DESTROY BERLIN at Sameheads
05.05.12 24:00 cockTail d’Amore ♥ Homopatik
05.05.12 19:00 - 22:00 Goran Tomcic and Ze Coeupel (Ambra Pittoni and Paul-Flavien Enriquez-Sarano) at Exile
05.05.12 23:00 Only A Fool Would Play That at Soju Bar
05.05.12 12:00 - 20:00 Das Neue Schwarz Shop Opening
04.05.12 22:00 Wrong Era at Loftus Hall
04.05.12 19:00 Justin Nabbs at Maria Peligro
04.05.12 18:00 - 22:00 A Smart Guide To Utopia Presentation – Motto at MarkthalleIX
03.05.12 20:00 Certain People 4: Hercules & Love Affair at Berghain
02.05.12 22:00 Pussy Faggot at Monster Ronson’s
01.05.12 14:00 Piano Concert & May 1st Party at Merkezi
01.05.12 12:00 - 20:00 May 1st Berghain Garden Open
01.05.12 13:00 May Day at Luzia
30.04.12 18:00 - 20:00 Soul Clap Instore at OYE
28.04.12 22:00 Man Make Music at Farbfernseher
28.04.12 23:00 Arm & Sexy at Golden Lounge
27.04.12 - Gallery Weekend
27.04.12 23:00 Teen Daze & Brothertiger at Naherholung Sternchen
27.04.12 19:00 Monika Baer, Kim Gordon & Nick Mauss at Mathew
27.04.12 18:00 Unblinking Eye at Kavi Gupta
27.04.12 Doors 22:30 Film 24:00 Screening: El Topo at Eis Zeit Kino
26.04.12 20:00 The Moment I became a Collector at The Marburger 3 and Salon Dahlmann
26.04.12 12:00 Archizines at do you read me?! Reading Room
26.04.12 19:00 - 22:00 7th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art Opening at KW
25.04.12 20:00 Friends at Bi Nuu
25.04.12 19:00 Gotscha Gosalishvili Rückblick at Soy Capitan
25.04.12 19:00 Cerith Wyn Evans – Détourne at Schinkel Pavillon
25.04.12 21:00 Vanities After Show Party for Ariane Hosemann + MMW1 at Kim
24.04.12 Doors 20:30 Film 21:00 Mobile Kino: Inside Job at Naherholung Sternchen
23.04.12 22:00 Light Asylum DJ Set at Monster Ronson’s
22.04.12 18:00 Mystical Communication Service at Weser Strasse 58
22.04.12 14:00 The Big Luzia Birthday Party at KaterHolzig
21.04.12 16:00 - 20:00 Klasse Recordings and OYE present: Record Store Day/KLS016 Release Party
21.04.12 23:00 Kleine Reise Records Launch Party at Loftus Hall
20.04.12 19:00 The White Review with Ingar Dragset and Deborah Levy at Motto Berlin
20.04.12 22:00 Belgian Friday at Farbfernseher
20.04.12 21:00 Import – Export #1 mit Planningtorock, Renaissance Man at Prince Charles
20.04.12 23:30 Pimp My Homopatik at ://about blank
20.04.12 18:30 ‘The Holy Mountain’: Exclusive Film Screening & After Party at Katerholzig
20.04.12 23:00 Vulkandance at St Georg
19.04.12 - CAMP/ ANTI-CAMP A Queer Guide To Everyday Life at HAU 2
19.04.12 17:00 - 22.00 Weekend at Cleo’s
19.04.12 22:00 Sampson’s Cherry-O-Kie at Südblock
17.04.12 19:00 - 22:00 Languages of Revolution at Kleine Humboldt Galerie
17.04.12 20:00 Lonely Boys in Berlin
14.04.12 23:00 Passion Beat at Loftus Hall
14.04.12 19:00 Anne de Vries – Trails of the Hive Mind at Sandy Brown
14.04.12 22:00 Tristesse Contemporaine at Flamingo
14.04.12 11:00 - 19:00 Voodoo Market at The Wye
13.04.12 23:00 Blitz XII at Horst
13.04.12 20:00 Exhibition : Book-Like Objects at tamtamART
13.04.12 21:00 Piano Forte N°3 at Prince Charles
13.04.12 20:00 ReFunct Media #4 at Leap
12.04.12 19:00 XO at Grimmuseum
12.04.12 20:00 One Night Stand with Romeo Alaeff at Kim Bar
12.04.12 20:00 Drake at Max-Schmeling-Halle
11.04.12 Doors at 20:00 Screening at 21:00 Film Night: Hollywood in Technicolor at Mind Pirates
10.04.12 - Berliner Musik-Film-Marathon at Martin-Gropius-Bau
08.04.12 23:30 Groove is in the Horst presents DAN SNAITH (CARIBOU)
07.04.12 24.00 Get Deep at ://about blank
07.04.12 22:00 Infinite Livez DJ Set at Mindpirates
06.04.12 18:00 - 23:00 ARTSHO3 at Ballhaus Ost
06.04.12 21:00 Handwriting at Prince Charles
06.04.12 23:00 Black Cracker ‘Tears of a Clown’ Album Launch Party
05.04.12 22:00 Mixed Nuts: Alexander Geist & Joey Hansom at Monster Ronson’s
05.04.12 19:00 - 22:00 Sleep Late, My Lady Friend at Horton Gallery
05.04.12 23:59 We Have A Good Life at Berghain/Panorama Bar
04.04.12 22:00 Ein Mittwoch im Farbfernseher
04.04.12 19:00 - 22:00 Echoing the Grave at S&yM
03.04.12 19:30 Family Times N°11 with Tdaance at Merkezi
01.04.12 - Nowkoelln Flow Markt
31.03.12 19:00 SoKo at Bi Nuu
31.03.12 - Earth, Mount Eerie & Ô Paon at Festsaal
31.03.12 21:00 - 2:00 It’s Almost Night at The Michelberger Hotel
31.03.12 23:00 Arm & Sexy at Pizzeria la Musica
31.03.12 20:00 Culture Of Sounds Exhibition at Stattbad Wedding
30.03.12 23:30 Wax Treatment Night Edition w/ Theo Parrish at Horst
30.03.12 20:00 BodyControlled #3 – “creative feedback” at Leap
30.03.12 22:00 Dan Bodan at Times
30.03.12 23:00 The Institute of Harmless Thinking at Soju Bar
30.03.12 19:00 Mountainislandglaciar Presentation at Motto
29.03.12 20:00 Kanono No. 1 at Gretchen
29.03.12 21:00 Here! Here! There! #10 at Saint George’s Bookshop
29.03.12 19:30 Release: ARCH+ 205 Servicearchitekturen at .HBC
28.03.12 20:00 Mini Mahler at the Berliner Philharmonie
27.03.12 20:00 Portico Quartet at .HBC
27.03.12 23:00 Light Asylum, Planningtorock, Marius Funk DJ Set at Flamingo
27.03.12 20:00 WU LYF + GREY TELEVISION + MAIN FEAR LOVE at Bi Nuu
25.03.12 11:00 JOHN CAGE im Botanischen Garten
24.03.12 - Shigeto at Berghain Kantine
24.03.12 19:00 - 22:00 Stuart Brisley at Exile
24.03.12 22:00 Playtime: Porn Farm at .HBC
23.03.12 21:00 Volcano the Bear at Kater Holzig
23.03.12 19:00 - 22:00 New Michigan 23:00 Viola Klein at Mathew
23.03.12 19:00 Komplexraum #1- Henrik Strömberg und Ivan Seal at General Public
23.03.12 22:00 Mindpirates Living Room: Let’s Jam… On Stuff
22.03.12 21:00 Q & A Quiz at Sameheads
22.03.12 22:00 A Hanging at Times: Timur Si-Qin
21.03.12 22:00 Ein Mittwoch Im Farbfernseher
20.03.12 20:30 Films Start at 21:00 Mobile Kino: Big Directors Small Films at Naherholung Sternchen
19.03.12 8:30 Screening:Gone to Croatan at xavierlaboulbenne
17.03.12 16:00 St Patrick’s Day Parade at Spreewaldplatz/Morena Bar/Loftus Hall
17.03.12 19:00 Shahin Afrassiabi – New Values at Soy Capitán
17.03.12 18:00 - 20:00 Objekt and Call Super In Store Set at Oye Record Store
17.03.12 18:00 James Krone – Sea of Crisis at Infernoesque
17.03.12 12:00 - 18:00 Relocated at Galerie Neu
16.03.12 19:00 Victor Brangoleau’s – Signatures at Panatom Gallery
16.03.12 23:30 Homopatik: Steinzeit at About Blank
16.03.12 18:00 - 21:00 In Conversation with Tom McCarthy at Soho House
16.03.12 24:00 Videoart at Midnight #32: Ming Wong at Kino Babylon
16.03.12 19:00 Bruce Davidson – Subway at C/O
15.03.12 22:00 Sampson’s Cherry O Kie at Südblock
15.03.12 20:00 Record Swap Night at Kleine Reise
15.03.12 19:00 THINGS FALL APART Group Show
15.03.12 20:00 ONE NIGHT STAND with YUKI ITODA at Kim Bar
14.03.12 19:00 Dark, Dark, Dark at Privatclub
14.03.12 20:00 INTRODUCING with School Of Seven Bells, Darkness Falls, Willis Earl Beal at Festsaal
14.03.12 20:00 #2 – Painting 1 Analysis and Convergences at Salon Populaire
13.03.12 19:30 Family Times N°8 with Justine Electra DJ Set at Merkezi
12.03.12 19:30 Direct Cinema – Primary/Sunday at Kino Arsenal
12.03.12 20:00 Reading: Black Cracker, Annika Henderson, Ricardo Domeneck, Stine Omar Midtsæter at .HBC
12.03.12 19:00 Carly Fischer – I want to love you but I’m getting blown away at REH Kunst
11.03.12 20:00 A Hawk and a Hacksaw at Hau 1
10.03.12 11:00 am Saturday Reading Group at General Public
10.03.12 19:30 You Killed Me First: Llik Your Idols at KW
10.03.12 23:00 Pueblo at Loftus Hall
10.03.12 22:00 DSB Disco Night at Maria Peligro
10.03.12 - Morava Books at Motto
10.03.12 - Heike Kabisch – Deep Down Into The Ditch at Chert
09.03.12 19:00 “It’s not good enough” GROUP EXHIBITION OPENING
09.03.12 23:59 Sushitech Nacht at Watergate
09.03.12 18:00 - 20:00 Evan Gruzis – Alpha Wave at Duve
09.03.12 18:00 - 21:00 Oliver Laric – Be Water My Friend at Tanya Leighton
09.03.12 21:00 Piano Forte – N°2 at Prince Charles
09.03.12 22:00 The Loft at Merkezi
09.03.12 Midnight APPETITE: ACTRESS & 2562 at Gretchen
09.03.12 19:00 ‘Ripe’ The last Tape Modern
08.03.12 20:00 Kim Bar Reopening Party
08.03.12 23:00 Awesome Tapes From Africa at Soju Bar
08.03.12 19:00 Panel Discussion: ART in MOTION at Künstlerhaus Bethanien
07.03.12 22:00 Astroselecta at Farbfernseher
07.03.12 19:30 Open 20:00 Screening Screening: Black Orpheus at Mindpirates
07.03.12 20:00 Sleigh Bells and Charli XCX at Festsaal
06.03.12 19:30 After the Earthquake – Haiti, Two Years Later at Dialogue Books
05.03.12 18:00 - 21:00 StrickenBar at Etsy Labs Berlin
04.03.12 - Berliner Fahrrad Schau
04.03.12 20:00 Sunday Hot Stomp at .HBC
03.03.12 20:00 Active Child at Privatclub
03.03.12 10:00 Berliner Fahrrad Schau
03.03.12 18:00 - 21:00 Hints and Gleams at Isabella Bortolozzi
03.03.12 21:00 Future Shorts Film Festival at .HBC
03.03.12 22:00 Dirt Crew All Night Long at Farbfernseher
02.03.12 19:00 Arnold Newman – Masterclass at C/O
02.03.12 23:00 Handwriting at Prince Charles
02.03.12 23:00 Wrong Era 2 Year Celebration at Loftus Hall
02.03.12 19:00 - 21:00 Candida Höfer – Neues Museum Berlin at Johnen Galerie
02.03.12 19:00 HIRONORI MURAI “In anderen Worten” at Kunstraum Bethanien
01.03.12 20:00 Monochrom Night at Merkezi
01.03.12 21:00 Pub Quiz at Sameheads
01.03.12 - Super 8 at Bethanien
29.02.12 20:30 DE JOODE LIKES! curated by Rachel De Joode at Mindpirates
29.02.12 20:00 Youth Lagoon at Postbahnhof
28.02.12 22:00 Gold Soundz at King Kong Klub
27.02.12 20:00 Low Budget Cinema at .HBC
26.02.12 20:00 Wax Treatment at Horst
26.02.12 21:00 Speech Debelle at Festsaal
25.02.12 - Dirty Beaches at Kater Holzig
25.02.12 23:55 Greco-Roman at Stattbad Wedding
25.02.12 19:00 - 22:00 Evil Dead 2 at Horton Gallery
25.02.12 22:00 Joey Hansom DJ set at .HBC
25.02.12 23:00 Exotica at Loftus Hall
24.02.12 19:00 - 21:00 George Henry Longly – Pushy Kisser at Luettgenmeijer
24.02.12 - Intro Magazine Night at Heimathafen Neukolln
24.02.12 23:59 Finest Friday at Panorama Bar
24.02.12 18:00 - 21:00 James Krone – Waterhome at Kavi Gupta
24.02.12 20:00 Shingo Yoshida – Error at Leap
24.02.12 22:30 oFF LOVE “Probably Love” Album Launch Party at Times
24.02.12 21:00 Champagnerama at The Cube (Kindl-Brauerei)
23.02.12 12:00 Long Weekend of Free Theatre at Hau
23.02.12 23:30 8 JAHRE BEATPORT at Watergate
23.02.12 19:00 Boris Mikhailov ‘Time is out of joint’ Opening hosted by COOP
23.02.12 19:00 Future Islands at Berghain
22.02.12 22:00 Ein Mittwoch im Farbfernseher
22.02.12 19:30 You Killed Me First:Talk with Richard Kern at KW
21.02.12 20:00 Black History Month – Live Lyrics & Beatjazz at Altes Finanzamt
21.02.12 20:30 MOVES #29: Nick Laessing at Image Movement
21.02.12 19:30 You Killed Me First: Talk with Nick Zedd at KW
20.02.12 18:00 Etsy Lab at Nadelwald
19.02.12 20:00 The War on Drugs and Swearing at Motorists at Magnet Club
18.02.12 21:00 Berlin Art Link 1st Year Anniversary
18.02.12 20:00 Dillon at HAU
18.02.12 - AGGTELEK: The Speaker at Exile
18.02.12 18:00 - 20:00 Monica Bonvicini at Max Hetzler
18.02.12 17:00 - 22.00 You Killed Me First at KW
18.02.12 23:30 Passion Beat with John Roberts (Live), Aera, The Drifter at Loftus Hall
18.02.12 Midnight APPETITE: Tycho & BNJMN at Gretchen
17.02.12 Midnight Videoart at Midnight: 5000 Feet is the Best at Kino Babylon
17.02.12 19:00 - 21:00 Tony Conrad – ”Invented Acoustical Tools” Instruments 1966 – 2012 at Buchholz Galerie
17.02.12 23:00 - 08:00 Handwriting at Prince Charles
17.02.12 23:55 Tape Club – Closing Party
17.02.12 23:59 Grounded Theory at Arena
17.02.12 Film 21:00 Music 22:00 Pomegranates Film Screening & DJ Set at Weser Strasse 58
16.02.12 22:00 Loftus Hall -Resident Swap at Farbfernseher
16.02.12 20:00 Bodi Bill at Kesselhaus
15.02.12 23:00 Shade at Flamingo
15.02.12 21:00 Aidan Baker, Erin Skodvin & Andrea Belfi at Westgermany
15.02.12 23:00 Berlinale Shorts Party at Horst
14.02.12 20:00 Futura at Maria Peligro
14.02.12 19:30 Family Times N°4 at Merkezi
13.02.12 20:00 Blouse at Comet Club
13.02.12 20:30 ‘Dreams of a Life’ at Babylon Kino
13.02.12 15:00 Berlinale: Death Row at Haus der Berliner Festspiele
12.02.12 - Gerhard Richter – Panorama at Neue Nationalgalerie
11.02.12 23:00 Sameheads Invites… PURGE & Nukk Nukk at Raum Berlin
11.02.12 23:55 Last Horse Meat Disco at Tape!
11.02.12 Midnight Get Deep at About Blank
11.02.12 19:00 - 22:00 The Eye Is a Lonely Hunter: Images of Humankind at Grimmuseum
11.02.12 23:00 Revolution N°5 presents Ikonika, Om Unit & DJ Earl at Prince Charles
10.02.12 23:00 Piano Forte at Prince Charles
10.02.12 23:00 Arm und Sexy im Zenner
10.02.12 19:00 Performance and Ethics, Calla Henkel and Max Pitegoff at Cleopatra’s
10.02.12 18:00 - 20:00 Dash Snow at CFA
10.02.12 20:00 Urban Flashes III at Leap
09.02.12 18:00 - 21:00 Robert Morris at Sprüth Magers
09.02.12 19:00 Die schönsten deutschen Bücher 2010 at do you read me!? (Reading Room)
09.02.12 22:00 Sampson’s CHERRY-O-KIE at Südblock
08.02.12 21:00 Great Directors for Little Movies
07.02.12 21:00 MOVES #28: Ben Hereth at Image Movement
07.02.12 19:30 BERLIN BLACK HISTORY MONTH & DIALOGUE BOOKS
06.02.12 20:00 Aérea Negrot & Band at Roter Salon
05.02.12 17:00 CTM 12: Tworo Phurnag Ceremony
04.02.12 17:00 CTM12: Trash / Flow Discussion
04.02.12 23:00 CTM12: Hyper Real
04.02.12 19:00 Matthias Dornfeld at Soy Capitan
04.02.12 21:00 10 years of Coop at Flamingo
03.02.12 23:00 The Institute of Harmless Thinking at Soju Bar
03.02.12 21:00 CTM12: The Ghosts in the Machine
03.02.12 22:00 - 6:00 Chopstick at Farbfernseher
03.02.12 23:30 SLIM Mag Party at Prince Charles
03.02.12 18:30 transmediale screening: Vertical Distraction at HDK
02.02.12 19:00 - 22:00 Wordpharmacy – Morten Søndergaard at Broken Dimanche Press
02.02.12 21:00 CTM12: Blurred Gateways
02.02.12 14:30 transmediale: Screening – Suspension
02.02.12 19:00 Flow – Spiros Hadjidjanos and JODI at Future Gallery
01.02.12 21:00 Teengirl Fantasy, Butterclock & Green Flash at Naherholung Sternchen
01.02.12 Midnight Submarine at Watergate
01.02.12 21:00 TRANSMEDIALE: The Joshua Light Show featuring Supersilent
31.01.12 17:00 transmediale Opening Night at Haus der Kulturen der Welt
31.01.12 19:30 CTM12: CDR – Ideas and Tracks in the Making
31.01.12 21:00 CTM12: Silicon Tuned
31.01.12 21:00 CTM12: Artificial Mysteries
31.01.12 20:30 - 02:00 Double Feature at The Zone
30.01.12 20:00 Michael Kiwanuka at Roter Salon
30.01.12 19:30 CTM 12: Elaine Radigue at HAU 1
30.01.12 19:30 CTM12: Zodiak Revisited
29.01.12 20:00 Reggie Watts & Wiotch at Monarch Bar
29.01.12 14:00 Isa Genzken – Die kleine Bushaltestelle at Kino Arsenal
28.01.12 20:00 The Black Keys at Arenaclub
28.01.12 - Found in Translation – Deutsche Guggenheim
28.01.12 18:00 - 02:00 Lange Nacht der Museen
28.01.12 14:00 Isa Genzken – Die kleine Bushaltestelle at Kino Arsenal
28.01.12 16:00 Berlin Art Link presents ICI’s Project 35 at Node Center
27.01.12 - Isa Genzken – Hallelujah at Schinkel Pavillon
27.01.12 22:00 - 6:00 Aim at Farbfernseher
27.01.12 23.00 Lady Loftus Presents Soundstream at Loftus Hall
27.01.12 21:00 Mystical Communication Service *Intimo* at Joe’s Bar
26.01.12 20:00 - 00:00 SO ATHLETIC at Verein zur Förderung von Kunst und Kultur
26.01.12 - Lauren Hill at Tempodrom
26.01.12 8pm (Performances from 9pm) BodyControlled #2 at Leap
25.01.12 23:30 Shade at Flamingo
24.01.12 - Locating the Self at Kunstsaele
24.01.12 20:30 California Snow Stories at Image Movement
24.01.12 19:30 The Berlin Sessions #3 at Mindpirates
23.01.12 18:00 - 21:00 Strickenbar at Etsy Labs
23.01.12 20:00 5. KOLLEKTIV NIGHTS at .HBC
22.01.12 19:00 René Pollesch “Du hast mir die Pfanne versaut, du Spiegelei des Terrors” at Daniel Buchholz
22.01.12 21:00 Death Disco presents: The KVB at King Kong Klub
22.01.12 20:00 Let the Sun Shine In – The Berlin Sessions at Mindpirates
22.01.12 12:00 do you read me!? Sunday Opening Hours for Fashion Week
21.01.12 23:00 - 02:00 Varieté Vérité + Eastern Europe in Drag at .HBC
21.01.12 18:00 Hasenstall at Giti Nourbahksch
21.01.12 - Hans-Jörg Mayer – Plasmasex at Galerie Giti Nourbakhsch
21.01.12 23:00 Plastic People Special: Floating Points & Abdul Forsyth at Festsaal Kreuzberg
21.01.12 23:59 Emika album launch at Horst Krzbrg
21.01.12 - The Poster Show at CARLIER | GEBAUER
20.01.12 19:00 - 20:00 The Space Dog Odyssey at Grimmuseum
20.01.12 23:59 Finest Friday with Omar-S at Panorama Bar
20.01.12 19:00 - 21:30 Halina Kliem – FLUCHT UM MITTERNACHT at Duve
20.01.12 19:00 - 23:00 The T Room Sessions 109 at Maria Peligro
20.01.12 19:00 Christine Würmell “Von Höfen und Gärten” at Cleopatra’s Berlin
20.01.12 22:00 Friends of CTM at Naherholung Sternchen
19.01.12 20:00 The Rescue of the Effects – Notes for a Theory of the Reader at General Public
19.01.12 19:00 - 21:00 Jen Ray – The Year Zero at Wentrup Gallery
19.01.12 11:00 Toast and Jam – Vintage Flowmarkt at C-Club
19.01.12 20:00 - 23:00 Deconstructing REYNOLD REYNOLDS at Leap
18.01.12 19:30 Kino 2 Nobody Knows at Arsenal Kino
18.01.12 20:00 Soto x Stüssy x Holden Party at Flamingo
18.01.12 21:30 Reality Studio’s New Collection at Voo Store
17.01.12 21:00 projektGALERIE Fashion Week party at .HBC
17.01.12 20:00 Edged Showroom x FIER management Opening Party
16.01.12 20:00 Nicolas Jaar’s Don’t Break My Love Tour at Berghain
16.01.12 17:45 Artifacts and Interaction: 200+ Years of German / Turkish Material Exchange at Program
15.01.12 20:00 Composers’s Orchestra Berlin: Carte Blanche at .HBC
14.01.12 18:00 André Butzer at Galerie Guido W. Baudach Wedding
14.01.12 23:55 Horse Meat Disco 3rd Birthday at Tape
14.01.12 23:59 Cotton Wood, Snooze for Love at About:Blank
14.01.12 19:00 - 22:00 FORT: Lou at Exile
14.01.12 14:30 Museum of the Near Future I at Motto@MarkthalleIX
13.01.12 19:00 “LIGHT GAMES”- kool thing VIDEO PREMIERE PARTY at S&yM
13.01.12 23:59 Videoart at Midnight #30: Niklas Goldbach
13.01.12 18:00 - 21:00 Matti Braun – Ave Vala at BQ
13.01.12 18:00 - 22:00 A Material World Curated by Carson Chan at PSM
13.01.12 18:00 - 21:00 Josef Sailstorfer & Michael Sailstorfer at Johann König
13.01.12 19:00 - 02:00am Tape Modern Nr 25 – Groupshow at Tape
13.01.12 23:00 Hitchcock Night at Arenaclub
13.01.12 23:00 Only a Fool Would Play That at Soju Bar
13.01.12 23:00 “DEATHRATTLE” Sameheads Reopening
12.01.12 21:00 Francesco Cavaliere + Christopher Kline performance at Ausland
12.01.12 - British Shorts Film Festival at Sputnik Kino
12.01.12 19:00 - 22:00 Javier Perés – One of Ours at Grimmuseum
12.01.12 - Fassbinder’s Querelle Photographed by Roger Fritz at VeneKlasen/Werner
11.01.12 19:30 ‘Hell on Earth’ at Hau
11.01.12 20:00 ‘William S. Burroughs: A Man Within’ at Moviemento Kino
11.01.12 22:00 Disco Daze Pt 3 at Farbfernseher
10.01.12 20:00 Low Budget Cinema at .HBC
10.01.12 18:00 The Ruins of Detroit – Romain Meffre und Yves Marchand at Kühlhaus
09.01.12 19:30 Unknown Pleasures Film Festival at Babylon
08.01.12 20:00 in Kino Two Rope at Kino Arsenal
07.01.12 19:00 CLAIM Group Show at Neuer Berliner Räume
07.01.12 21:00 Magasin de Danse at Flamingo
06.01.12 19:00 Prophecy by Evan Swisher
05.01.12 19:00 ‘Disillusion of Narrative’ Angus Baird at Idrawalot
04.01.12 20:00 10 Kurze at .HBC
03.01.12 20:00 Low Budget Cinema: Rocker at .HBC
02.01.12 19:30 Unknown Pleasures Film Festival at Babylon
01.01.12 20:00 Austra & Touchy Mob New Years Concert at Volksbühne
01.01.12 18:00 Weisse Hasen 2012 at Festsaal
01.01.12 19:00 New Year’s Concert at Clärchens Ballhaus
31.12.11 22:00 NYE 2012 Pigs/Leap Masquerade Ball
31.12.11 1:00AM Berghain Silvester
31.12.11 1:00AM New Year’s Special at Loftus Hall
31.12.11 23:00 Body Werk NYE at Horst
31.12.11 21:00 NYE at Flamingo
30.12.11 22:00 Grounded Theory 13 x CLR at Arena
28.12.11 20:00 Mark Sultan & The About Blanks at Festsaal
25.12.11 20:00 in Kino One West Side Story at Arsenal Kino
25.12.11 22:00 Uschis XXXMAS at Loftus Hall
25.12.11 16:00 Music at St.-Thomas-Kirche Kreuzberg
24.12.11 23:00 Vokalsolisten der Sing-Akademie at St. Elisabeth-Kirche
23.12.11 23:00 Wax Treatment at Horst
22.12.11 21:00 No Parking on the Dance Floor at .HBC
21.12.11 22:00 Astroselecta at Farbfernseher
21.12.11 23:00 Phantom/Ghost Live at Shade at Flamingo
20.12.11 21:00 Livekritik und Dosenmusik mit Gast Max Dax
19.12.11 20:00 Andrea Stappert – Under the Radar Launch at Möbel Olfe
19.12.11 19:00 - 20:00 Ulrich Wulff at 4D
18.12.11 - Apparat at Hebbel Am Ufer
18.12.11 14:00 Second hand vinyl records market at Club der Visionaere
18.12.11 19:30 Ulrike Ottinger’s Bildnis einer Trinkerin – Aller jamais retour at Arsenal Kino
17.12.11 13:00 We Make Party! Christmas Special
17.12.11 22:00 Creamcake: Easter & Rodeo Live at Südblock
17.12.11 23:30 Pan-Pot at Watergate
17.12.11 21:00 Cage Test at Ausland
17.12.11 18:00 - 20:00 ZU GAST (2) “SEVEN” at Kunstsaele
16.12.11 23:00 Soundcloud Christmas Party 2011 at Prince Charles
16.12.11 14:00 The Human Animal in Politics, Science, and Psychoanalysis at KW
16.12.11 Midnight Videoart at Midnight – Kino Babylon
16.12.11 20:00 MF David Deery Stand-up Show
15.12.11 18:00 Jos de Gruyter, Harald Thys at Isabella Bortolozzi
15.12.11 18:30 Dialogue Books VIP Christmas Shopping Evening
15.12.11 19:00 CDR BERLIN # 6 at Chez Jacki
15.12.11 22:00 Broken Hearts Club at Ballhaus
15.12.11 20:00 DE JOODE & KAMUTZKI Winter Art Auction
14.12.11 20:00 Omar Souleyman at Kesselhaus in Der Kulturbrauerei
14.12.11 22:00 We Love Wax at Farbfernseher
14.12.11 19:00 GIF. ME. BERLIN.
14.12.11 21:00 Shade at Flamingo
13.12.11 20:00 Black Lips at Lido
13.12.11 20:00 Low Budget Cinema / Tom Atkins Blues
12.12.11 19:00 - 22:00 Thomas Rentmeister at 4D
11.12.11 17:00 The Michelberger Booze Company – Launch Party! at Michelberger Hotel
11.12.11 14:00 Second hand vinyl records market at Club der Visionaere
10.12.11 23:59 Sleep Is Commercial x Klasse Recordings at Arena
10.12.11 17:00 - 22.00 Klaus Jörres at Kwadrat
10.12.11 23:59 7 Jahre Berghain
10.12.11 20:30 LSFM Festival at HBC
10.12.11 23:59 Horse Meat Disco at Tape
10.12.11 23:00 Neukölln Deep Party at Sameheads
10.12.11 19:00 Material Conversion at Grimmuseum
09.12.11 20:00 Little Dragon at Astra
09.12.11 19:00 Gundula Schulze-Eldowy – The Early Years at C/O
09.12.11 19:00 Ron Galella – Paparazzo Extraordinaire at C/O
09.12.11 23:59 LFSM Festival at About:Blank
09.12.11 19:00 Slim Week day 4 at S K Robinson
09.12.11 23:00 BLITZ-MAS! at Horst
09.12.11 19:00 - 21:00 Yutaka Makino – The Conditions of the Process at Daadgalerie
08.12.11 19:30 Free Ride at Soho House
08.12.11 19 Electronic Beats presents ‘Bryan Ferry An Exhibition’ at HBC
08.12.11 23:00 DADA LAND #6 at Kater Holzig
08.12.11 20:00 One Night Stand with Devon Elise Atkins at Kim
08.12.11 18:00 Slim Week Day 3 at S K Robinson
08.12.11 23:59 Groove Party at Panorama
07.12.11 22:00 Soundstream at Farbfernseher
07.12.11 20:00 Battles at Postbahnhof
07.12.11 20:30 International Comedy Film Festival
07.12.11 19:00 Network Awesome Film Night at Mindpirates
07.12.11 18:00 Slim Week Day 2 at S K Robinson
06.12.11 18:00 Slim Week Opening Day at S K Robinson
05.12.11 21:00 Miracle Fortress and Touchy Mob at .HBC
04.12.11 14:00 Alt-Rixdorfer Weihnachtsmarkt
04.12.11 12:00 Holy.Shit.Shopping
03.12.11 21:00 John Maus at Berghain
03.12.11 - Babe Rainbow, Rangleklods, and Butterclock at Naherholung Sternchen
03.12.11 Midnight Sebo K & Friends
03.12.11 19:00 Egemen Demirci – Registrierung / Kayit / Registration at Soy Capitan
03.12.11 20:00 Nouvelle Science Vague Fiction at General Public
03.12.11 23:00 Dystopian w/ Sigha, Abdulla Rashim LIVE, Alex.Do at Horst
03.12.11 22:00 High Places at HAU 2
03.12.11 - Holy.Shit.Shopping
03.12.11 14:00 Alt-Rixdorfer Weihnachtsmarkt
03.12.11 20:00 Adam Repucha at 58 Weserstrasse
02.12.11 20:00 St Vincent at Frannz Club
02.12.11 23:30 Cooly G & Deadboy at Icon
02.12.11 17:00 Alt-Rixdorfer Weihnachtsmarkt
02.12.11 23:00 SPOEK (live) + AMBIVALENT FRATERNITY LAUNCH at Prince Charles
01.12.11 23:00 Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs at Prince Charles
01.12.11 18:30 Dialogue Books VIP Christmas Shopping Evening
01.12.11 20:00 Kid Congo and The Pink Monkey Birds at Festsaal
01.12.11 16:00 The Detroit-Berlin Connection: A Discussion at the US Embassy
01.12.11 19:00 Freunde von Freunden
30.11.11 20:00 The Kills at Columbiahalle
29.11.11 19:30 Pecha Kucha at Festsaal
28.11.11 19:00 - 22:00 Philip Shafer at 4D
28.11.11 20:00 GHOSTPOET at Festsaal
26.11.11 19:00 - 23:00 “La Mer en Hiver” – Andrea Salvino at Grimmuseum
26.11.11 23:59 Klubnacht – Genius of Time, Mike Huckaby, Prosumer, Dinky
26.11.11 Performances 20:00 (Exhibition 2011-11-28) BodyControlled #1 – Other Spaces
26.11.11 17:00 - 22.00 Helen Mirra. gehend (Field Recordings 1–3) at KW
26.11.11 12:00 Zine Fest Berlin
25.11.11 21:00 Gang Gang Dance at Berghain
25.11.11 15:00 Miss Read
25.11.11 Drinks Reception 20:00 Screening 21:00 After Party 22:30 Future Shorts
25.11.11 19:00 Ulrike Ottinger – Hannah-Höch-Preis 2011
25.11.11 23:00 Maria Minerva at Chez Jacki
25.11.11 21:00 Kim Ann Foxman at Flamingo
25.11.11 19:00 Laura Horelli – Hannah Hoch Award 2011 at NBK
24.11.11 19:00 Radical! Piano Music of The November Group
24.11.11 19:00 - 21:00 Tokyo Wonder Site Berlin at Bethanien
24.11.11 19:00 CDR Berlin with Mike Huckaby and Gavin Burke
24.11.11 19:00 »Edit« trifft »Reportagen« im Reading Room
23.11.11 - GRAFT Architects – Distinct Ambiguity
23.11.11 21:00 Shade at Flamingo
22.11.11 21:00 Kometenmelodien 9: Barn Owl at Berghain Kantine
19.11.11 19:00 Chris Evans – Goofy Audit
19.11.11 18:00 - 21:00 Awst & Walther, Claudia Kapp and Benjamin Blanke, FORT, Gwenn Thomas/Joan Jonas Johannes, Paul Raether, Kazuko Miyamoto, Stuart Brisley – Document Performance
19.11.11 20:00 Comedy: MF David Deery
19.11.11 23:00 Sweat Lodge and Slim Magazine present Gold Rush at KTV
19.11.11 20:00 Kimchi Laden at Das Gift
18.11.11 18:00 - 21:00 Zanele Muholi, Mohamed Bourouissa, Ryan McGinley, Angela Strassheim, Hannah Starkey – Photography I – Snapshots of a Generation
18.11.11 19:00 - 24:00 Hannah Parr – My Family and Other Animals
18.11.11 24.00 Videoart at Midnight #28 – Erik Schmid
18.11.11 18:00 - 21:00 Henning Bohl
18.11.11 21:00 “BERLIN BATTERY PRESENTS” at Flamingo
18.11.11 23:00 FLOATING POINTS meets DANIEL, JAN & PAUL at Horst
17.11.11 19:00 SLIDELUCK Berlin IV at .HBC
17.11.11 20:00 One Night Stand with Diego Fernandez
17.11.11 22:00 ✄ MAGAZINE SURGERY & DANCE at KTV
17.11.11 20:00 Is Tropical at Magnet Club
16.11.11 20:00 James Blake at Admiralspalast
16.11.11 18:00 - 21:00 Robert Therrien
16.11.11 18:00 - 21:00 Time out of Mind Group Show Curated by Todd Levin
16.11.11 21:00 Shade at Flamingo
16.11.11 22:00 JAMES BLAKE, ENA WILD, PÉPÉ BRADOCK, RED RACK’EM at Loftus Hall
15.11.11 21:00 Pure X & Sleep ∞ Over at Berghain Kantine
14.11.11 20:00 Patrick Wolf & Chinawoman at Astra
13.11.11 19:00 Exotic Pylon (Jonny Mugwump): City Symphony Residency
12.11.11 19:00 Günther Förg Bilder – Wandmalerei und Fotografie 1987 – 2011
12.11.11 23:00 KLSUNDERGROUND001 Release Party
12.11.11 19:00 Grenzen Ergänzen
12.11.11 22:00 Man Make Music at Farbfernseher
12.11.11 23:00 Hotboxx at Prince Charles
11.11.11 20:00 Sandy Bird and Kool Thing at Roter Salon
11.11.11 Opens 20:00 Performance 21:00 Balmorhea
11.11.11 18:00 Martin Gostner – Ableitungen & Wirkungen aus Erker (6)
11.11.11 18:00 - 21:00 Tim Berresheim Henry Butzer Henning Strassburger Aribert von Ostrowski – Abstract Ilona
11.11.11 19:00 - 22:00 Becky Kolsrud, William Kaminski, David Zuttermeister, Marina Pinsky – Sunkist
11.11.11 19:00 - 24:00 Daily Al WEIWEI IS IN CHINA
11.11.11 19:00 - 22:00 Eddie Martinez – Seeker
10.11.11 22:00 Let’s go dirty3
09.11.11 19:00 CANT & Blood Orange at Magnet Club
09.11.11 21:00 Shade at Flamingo
08.11.11 20:00 Performance Lecture Series 5 – Trisha Baga – Sandwich Pedestrian Mysticism Sandwich Sonata
07.11.11 20:00 Yann Tiersen at Astra
07.11.11 19:00 - 22:00 Juliette Blightmann – The World is full without you
06.11.11 20:00 Veronica Falls at Roter Salon
06.11.11 10:00 - 18:00 Nowkoelln Flowmarkt
05.11.11 23:00 Klubnacht- 15 Years of Drumcode at Berghain
05.11.11 22:00 Arm & Sexy
05.11.11 18:00 - 24:00 Neukölln Nacht und Nebel
04.11.11 Vernissage & Screening 20:00 Frank Bubenzer – Neunauge Videos
04.11.11 10:00 Paul Laffoley – Secret Universe II
04.11.11 23:00 Wrong Era at Loftus Hall
04.11.11 23:30 2562 & MACHINEDRUM at Gretchen
04.11.11 23:30 COCKTAIL D’AMORE at Chez Jacki
04.11.11 22:00 15 years of Raster Norton & Get Polarized at Berghain
04.11.11 Performances from 19:00 “Let the Rhythm Hit ‘Em“
04.11.11 18:00 - 21:00 Philip Diggle, Joanne Greenbaum, Ryan McLaughlin, Anne Neukamp – A Supposedly Fun Thing I’ll Never Do Again
03.11.11 - Dum Dum Girls at Festsaal
03.11.11 23:00 Items & Things: Down & Out
02.11.11 20:00 Washed Out at Lido
02.11.11 19:00 ELISABETH MLADENOV / ABSTRACTS
02.11.11 22:00 Groove Magazine presents ‘Musikzimmer’ at .HBC
02.11.11 20:00 Little Dragon at Postbahnhof
02.11.11 19:00 ‘Die Kreuzritter’ film screening at Martin Gropius Bau
01.11.11 20:00 The Super Day of the Dead
31.10.11 21:00 I WAS A TEENAGE ZOMBI at Monarch
31.10.11 20:00 Robert Glasper Experiment in Berlin at Festsaal Kreuzberg
30.10.11 11:00 Halloween at Sameheads
30.10.11 22:00 Peres Projects – Halloween Party
30.10.11 19:00 WAX TREATMENT at Horst
30.10.11 19:00 Nouvelle Randonnee, After Apologies 2. – Deserve Water
29.10.11 23:30 Ninja Tune Night at Icon
29.10.11 Performance 20:00 Saâdane Afif – The Fairytale Recordings
29.10.11 17:00 - 22.00 Spiros Hadjidjanos – Actual Possibility
29.10.11 19:00 - 22:00 Ali Kepenek & Max Snow – Lock, Stock and Teardrops
29.10.11 23:00 High Needs Low at SK Robinson
29.10.11 23:00 Groove is in the Horst Record Release Party
28.10.11 18:00 Carla Scott Fullerton – Every Which Way
28.10.11 23:00 Grounded Theory 12 at Arena
28.10.11 19:00 AA Bronson – Queer Spirits and Other Invocations
28.10.11 17:00 Boys Dont Cry Exhibition at Sameheads
28.10.11 18:00 Still Life with Phrenology Head Hollis Frampton, Ed Atkins, Cerith Wyn Evans, Jim Nutt
28.10.11 18:00 - 20:00 Klara Liden
28.10.11 Performance 20:00 Tilted Fawn
28.10.11 18:00 - 21:00 The Intellectual Work – Enzo Mari, Pavel Büchler
28.10.11 21:00 DILETTANTE N0. 1 at Flamingo
27.10.11 19:00 CDR – Henrik Schwarz and Basic Soul Unit
27.10.11 19:00 Lynne Marsh The Philharmonie Project (Nielsen: Symphony No. 5) Architecture by June 14 Meyer-Grohbrügge & Chermayeff
27.10.11 20:00 Italian Horrormovienight at Singblackbird
26.10.11 22:00 Frenchstravaganza
26.10.11 Midnight Meet Tanzmichmal
26.10.11 19:00 Book Launch- ‘Karama: Journeys through the Arab Spring’ with Johnny West
24.10.11 19:00 - 22:00 Lena sinking Schaefer
23.10.11 - Young Galaxy at Comet Club
22.10.11 14:00 The Golf War
22.10.11 23:30 KILLEKILL 004 Record Release Party at Horst
21.10.11 11:00 The Cause & The Cure: Moodymann & Maceo Plex
21.10.11 18:00 - 21:00 Bojan Sărcĕvić – At Present
21.10.11 23:30 Zomby, Pinch, Robotic & Paul Spymania
15.10.11 18:00 - 21:00 TM Davy – Epithalamium
15.10.11 17:00 - 22.00 Madeleine Boschan – Book Launch
15.10.11 23:00 - 7:00 Arm & Sexy im club miami!
14.10.11 24 Dirt Crew Night
14.10.11 22:00 Makeover Night
13.10.11 tbc Mood Selectas
08.10.11 - Joseph Beuys 8 DAYS IN JAPAN AND THE UTOPIA OF EURASIA
08.10.11 24:00 Horse Meat Disco
08.10.11 20:00 Moon Duo & Male Bonding at Festsaal
07.10.11 18:00 Thomas Bayrle, Alfons Dick, Rolf Glasmeier, Manfred Kuttner, Charlotte Posenenske
07.10.11 23:59 SUB:STANCE
07.10.11 19:00 - 22:00 Soul Asylum / Sweat Lodge Radio
07.10.11 24:00 Dreamteam
07.10.11 18:00 - 21:00 Gregor Hildebrandt – FÜR KOMMENDE MORGEN
05.10.11 23:00 Well Done!
02.10.11 19:00 - 3:00 CDR Berlin – The night of tracks and ideas in the making
01.10.11 19:00 Never Odd or Even – A text spaced exhibition
01.10.11 23:30 Third Lodge
30.09.11 19:00 Friedrich Seidenstücker – Of Hippos and Other People
30.09.11 18:00 - 21:00 The Intellectual Work – Enzo Mari, Tim Rollins & K.O.S.
28.09.11 19:00 - 21:00 Cosima von Bonin – Grandville and the Decision at Grandville: Character Appropriations
23.09.11 18:00 - 21:00 Thomas Scheibitz Mk/ULTRA
23.09.11 18:00 - 21:00 John Baldessari – Double Feature
23.09.11 Wed–Mon 10:00 – 20:00 Tues Closed Side by Side Poland – Germany. A 1000 Years of Art and History
17.09.11 19:00 Curtis Mann – Making Oneself, Making Oneself
17.09.11 19:00 - 22:00 Nouvelle Randonnee – After Apologies
17.09.11 - Ryan Blake
16.09.11 18:00 - 21:00 Orion Martin & Sebastian Jefford – Soft Laminate
15.09.11 - Tomás Saraceno – Cloud Cities
13.09.11 21:00 The Horrors at Lido
11.09.11 17:00 - 22.00 Seeing is believing
10.09.11 - Juliette Blightman – I hope one day soon you’ll come and visit me here
10.09.11 - Beatriz Milhazes
09.09.11 19:00 - 22:00 Jo-ey Tang – Like An Intruder
09.09.11 18:00 Simone Gilges – Are you fine
09.09.11 19:00 - 22:00 Dan Attoe Darkness – With Flickers of Light
09.09.11 18:00 - 21:00 Sonja Gerdes & Lucy Teasdale – Gyre And Gimble
09.09.11 11:00 - 20:00 Daily Anja Niedringhaus – At War
09.09.11 - National Gallery Prize for Young Art
07.09.11 - Enzo Mari, Jason Dodge – The Intellectual Work
06.09.11 Monday - Wednesday 10:00 - 18:00 Thursday - Sunday 10:00 - 22:00 Gesichter der Renaissance
06.09.11 - Klara Hobza – Prequel
05.09.11 15:00 Autocenter 10 Year Anniversary Auction
03.09.11 - Matt Connors – You’re gonna take a walk in the rain and you’re gonna get wet
03.09.11 - Jeppe Hein – I am right here right now
02.09.11 18:00 - 21:00 Marcus Steinweg – Diagramme
02.09.11 - Ned Vena
01.09.11 - Jannis Kounellis – Danza Della Morte
08.06.11 - Based in Berlin
12.03.11 - Nevin Aladag – Rallye
30.11.10 12/11/2011 Poetry Hearings Festival